Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

UniWiki:Manual of Style/Lists: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Line 137: Line 137:


=== Horizontal lists ===
=== Horizontal lists ===
{{anchor|Comma-separated lists}}
{{shortcut|WP:FLATLIST}}
In situations such as infoboxes, a single-line list may be useful—in this case:
In situations such as infoboxes, a single-line list may be useful—in this case:


Line 149: Line 147:
|List with commas
|List with commas
|Entry 1, entry 2, entry 3
|Entry 1, entry 2, entry 3
|-
|List with {{tl|Flatlist}}
|{{Flatlist|
* Entry 1
* entry 2
* entry 3
}}
|-
|-
|}
|}