Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Felecia venucci/Sandbox: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
#Click on ''Server > Connect > Add New...'' and create two servers using the details below:
#Click on ''Server > Connect > Add New...'' and create two servers using the details below:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
|- style="background:#222222;"
|-
|- style="background:#222222;"
! style="background: #222222;" colspan="2" | Public Mumble
|-
| Purpose: || Public classes, Q&As
| Purpose: || Public classes, Q&As
|-
|-
| Servername: || '''EVE University (Public)'''
| Servername: || '''EVE University (Public)'''
|-
|-
| Address: || colspan="2" | '''voice.eveuniversity.org'''  
| Address: || '''voice.eveuniversity.org'''  
|-
|-
| Port: || '''64739'''
| Port: || '''64739'''
|-
|-
| Username || colspan="2" | ''<Your E-Uni forum username, i.e: your character name>''
| Username || ''<Your E-Uni forum username, i.e: your character name>''
|-
|-
| Password (only when prompted): || ''<None - you won't be prompted>''
| Password (only when prompted): || ''<None - you won't be prompted>''
|}
|}
<br>
<br>