Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Scripts: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
m Remove sortable from tables. The tables are so small that sorting has no practical value. Move some style tags.
Line 11: Line 11:
These scripts can be loaded into a Tracking Computer, Remote Tracking Computer, or Omnidirectional Tracking Link module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the other.
These scripts can be loaded into a Tracking Computer, Remote Tracking Computer, or Omnidirectional Tracking Link module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the other.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Optimal range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! style="text-align: left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Falloff range bonus">{{icon|falloff|26px}}
! <span title="Optimal range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Tracking speed bonus">{{icon|tracking|26px}}
! <span title="Falloff range bonus">{{icon|falloff|26px}}
! <span title="Tracking speed bonus">{{icon|tracking|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Optimal Range Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Optimal Range Script
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Tracking Speed Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Tracking Speed Script
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
Line 31: Line 32:
These scripts can be loaded into a Sensor Booster or Remote Sensor Booster module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one bonus while removing the others.
These scripts can be loaded into a Sensor Booster or Remote Sensor Booster module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one bonus while removing the others.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color: #222222;'
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Scan resolution bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="text-align: left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Sensor strength bonus">{{icon|ecm|26px}}
! <span title="Scan resolution bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Targeting range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! <span title="Sensor strength bonus">{{icon|ecm|26px}}
! <span title="Targeting range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | ECCM Script
| style="text-align: left;" | ECCM Script
| x2
| x2
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Scan Resolution Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Scan Resolution Script
| x0
| x0
| x2
| x2
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Targeting Range Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Targeting Range Script
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
Line 56: Line 58:
These scripts can be loaded into a Missile Guidance Computer module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the others.
These scripts can be loaded into a Missile Guidance Computer module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the others.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Explosion radius bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="text-align: left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Explosion velocity bonus">{{icon|velocity|26px}}
! <span title="Explosion radius bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Flight time bonus">{{icon|align|26px}}
! <span title="Explosion velocity bonus">{{icon|velocity|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Missile velocity bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! <span title="Flight time bonus">{{icon|align|26px}}
! <span title="Missile velocity bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Missile Precision Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Missile Precision Script
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x2
Line 69: Line 72:
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Missile Range Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Missile Range Script
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
Line 82: Line 85:
These scripts can be loaded into a Tracking Disruptor module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the other.
These scripts can be loaded into a Tracking Disruptor module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the other.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%;text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color: #222222;'
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Optimal range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! style="text-align: left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Falloff range bonus">{{icon|falloff|26px}}
! <span title="Optimal range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Tracking speed bonus">{{icon|tracking|26px}}
! <span title="Falloff range bonus">{{icon|falloff|26px}}
! <span title="Tracking speed bonus">{{icon|tracking|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Optimal Range Disruption Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Optimal Range Disruption Script
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | Tracking Speed Disruption Script
| style="text-align: left;" | Tracking Speed Disruption Script
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
Line 102: Line 106:
These scripts can be loaded into a Remote Sensor Dampener module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one bonus while removing the others.
These scripts can be loaded into a Remote Sensor Dampener module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one bonus while removing the others.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Scan resolution bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="text-align: left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Targeting range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! <span title="Scan resolution bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! <span title="Targeting range bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" |  Scan Resolution Dampening Script
| style="text-align: left;" |  Scan Resolution Dampening Script
| x2
| x2
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" |  Targeting Range Dampening Script
| style="text-align: left;" |  Targeting Range Dampening Script
| x0
| x0
| x2
| x2
Line 119: Line 124:
These scripts can be loaded into a Missile Guidance Computer module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the others.
These scripts can be loaded into a Missile Guidance Computer module to change the nature of its bonuses. They double one type of bonus while removing the others.


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="font-size:90%;text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 90%; text-align: center;"
! style="background-color:#222222;text-align:left;" | Script
|- style="background-color:#222222;"
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Explosion radius bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="text-align:left;" | Script
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Explosion velocity bonus">{{icon|velocity|26px}}
! <span title="Explosion radius bonus">{{icon|sig|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Flight time bonus">{{icon|align|26px}}
! <span title="Explosion velocity bonus">{{icon|velocity|26px}}
! style="background-color:#222222;" | <span title="Missile velocity bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
! <span title="Flight time bonus">{{icon|align|26px}}
! <span title="Missile velocity bonus">{{icon|range|26px}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" |  Missile Precision Disruption Script
| style="text-align: left;" |  Missile Precision Disruption Script
| x2
| x2
| x2
| x2
Line 132: Line 138:
| x0
| x0
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" |  Missile Range Disruption Script
| style="text-align: left;" |  Missile Range Disruption Script
| x0
| x0
| x0
| x0
Line 141: Line 147:
==Other scripts==
==Other scripts==
===Warp Disruptor Field Generator===
===Warp Disruptor Field Generator===
The Warp Disruptor Field Generator normally produces an interdiction bubble centered on the [[Cruiser#Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers]] that activates it. However, when scripted with the Focused Warp Disruption Script, it loses its area of effect and gains the ability to warp scramble ships that are normally immune to electronic warfare, like Titans and Supercarriers.
The Warp Disruptor Field Generator normally produces an interdiction bubble centered on the [[Cruiser#Heavy Interdiction Cruisers|Heavy Interdiction Cruisers]] that activates it. However, when scripted with the Focused Warp Disruption Script, it loses its area of effect and gains the ability to warp scramble ships that are normally immune to electronic warfare, like [[Titans]] and [[Supercarriers]].


===Capital Flex Armor Hardener===
===Capital Flex Armor Hardener===