Redirected page to Asteroids and ore#High security space |
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) New page. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
'''Average Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 18,000 - 24,000 | |||
| align="center" | 21,000 | |||
| align="center" | 42,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pure Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 12,000 - 28,000 | |||
| align="center" | 35,000 | |||
| align="center" | 70,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 32,000 - 42,000 | |||
| align="center" | 37,000 | |||
| align="center" | 74,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Fiery Kernite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 13,200 - 18,000 | |||
| align="center" | 26,000 | |||
| align="center" | 31,200 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Luminous Kernite | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 15,600 - 21,600 | |||
| align="center" | 45,000 | |||
| align="center" | 54,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Kernite | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 19,200 - 33,600 | |||
| align="center" | 85,000 | |||
| align="center" | 102,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Golden Omber | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 5,400 - 9,600 | |||
| align="center" | 48,000 | |||
| align="center" | 28,800 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Silvery Omber | |||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 7,200 - 13,800 | |||
| align="center" | 49,000 | |||
| align="center" | 29,400 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Omber | |||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 10,800 - 22,800 | |||
| align="center" | 115,000 | |||
| align="center" | 69,000 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
Revision as of 13:16, 15 April 2019
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Average Jaspet, Kernite, and Omber Deposit is a Cosmic Anomaly that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pristine Jaspet | 2 | 18,000 - 24,000 | 21,000 | 42,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 4 | 12,000 - 28,000 | 35,000 | 70,000 |
| Jaspet | 2 | 32,000 - 42,000 | 37,000 | 74,000 |
| Fiery Kernite | 2 | 13,200 - 18,000 | 26,000 | 31,200 |
| Luminous Kernite | 3 | 15,600 - 21,600 | 45,000 | 54,000 |
| Kernite | 4 | 19,200 - 33,600 | 85,000 | 102,000 |
| Golden Omber | 4 | 5,400 - 9,600 | 48,000 | 28,800 |
| Silvery Omber | 3 | 7,200 - 13,800 | 49,000 | 29,400 |
| Omber | 4 | 10,800 - 22,800 | 115,000 | 69,000 |