More actions
Added update tag. |
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants. | '''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 9600 | | align="center" | 9600 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 153,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | 12800 | | align="center" | 12800 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 204,800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crokite | | Crokite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | 30000 | | align="center" | 30000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 480,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | 16000 | | align="center" | 16000 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 128,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | 170000 | | align="center" | 170000 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 850,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 300000 | |||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 4,800,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Mercoxit | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 28 | |||
| align="center" | 538,400 | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6,616,400 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 6 August 2018
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Small Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 3 | 9600 | 16 | 153,600 |
| Bistot | 3 | 12800 | 16 | 204,800 |
| Crokite | 5 | 30000 | 16 | 480,000 |
| Dark Ochre | 4 | 16000 | 8 | 128,000 |
| Gneiss | 6 | 170000 | 5 | 850,000 |
| Spodumain | 7 | 300000 | 16 | 4,800,000 |
| Mercoxit | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 |
| Sum | 28 | 538,400 | 6,616,400 |