More actions
Added update tag. |
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Medium Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Medium Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 28,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 448,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 38,700 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 619,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crokite | | Crokite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 84,700 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 1,355,200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 31,000 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 248,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 340,000 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 1,700,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 270,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 4,320,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 2,600 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 104,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 33 | |||
| align="center" | 795,000 | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 8,794,400 | ||
|} | |} | ||