More actions
Added update tag. |
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Enormous Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Enormous Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 58,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 928,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 86,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 1,376,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crokite | | Crokite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 7 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 169,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 2,704,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 500,000 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 4,000,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 540,000 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 2,700,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 10 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 542,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 8,672,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | 4 | |||
| align="center" | 5,200 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 208,000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 50 | |||
| align="center" | 1,900,200 | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 20,588,000 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 7 August 2018
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Enormous Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 4 | 58,000 | 16 | 928,000 |
| Bistot | 5 | 86,000 | 16 | 1,376,000 |
| Crokite | 7 | 169,000 | 16 | 2,704,000 |
| Dark Ochre | 10 | 500,000 | 8 | 4,000,000 |
| Gneiss | 10 | 540,000 | 5 | 2,700,000 |
| Spodumain | 10 | 542,000 | 16 | 8,672,000 |
| Mercoxit | 4 | 5,200 | 40 | 208,000 |
| Sum | 50 | 1,900,200 | 20,588,000 |