Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Education Directorate: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Director of Education: - Director change
Line 9: Line 9:
{|
{|
|-
|-
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:TitusTallang.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:DunarDolorgiet.jpg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Titus Tallang|Titus Tallang]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=34653 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dunar_dolorgiet|Dunar Dolorgiet]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=30164 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
{{main|Education Directorate}}
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 38:
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Budda Sereda.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Budda Sereda.jpg|96px|link=]]   
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Budda_sereda|Budda Sereda]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=61086 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Budda_Sereda|Budda Sereda]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=61086 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|green|Fittings Manager}} manages Fittings Staff and oversees the updating of EVE University recommended ship fittings.
The {{co|green|Fittings Manager}} manages Fittings Staff and oversees the updating of EVE University recommended ship fittings.
{{main|Fittings Department}}
{{main|Fittings Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}} None
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
{|
| [[Image:Biwako_acami2.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
| [[User:Biwako_acami|Biwako Acami]]
|}
|}
|}


=== Teaching Director ===
=== Teaching Manager ===


{|
{|
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:DunarDolorgiet.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dunar_dolorgiet|Dunar Dolorgiet]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=30164 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Position Vacant'''</big>  
The {{co|slateblue|Teaching Director}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
The {{co|green|Teaching Manager}} oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{main|Teaching Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:Felecia Venucci.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:DevinnisPollard.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]  
| [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]  
| [[User:Felecia_venucci|Felecia Venucci]]
| [[User:Devinnis_Pollard|Devinnis Pollard]]
|}
|}
|}
|}
[[Category:EVE University Directorates]]

Revision as of 19:19, 31 October 2017

The Education Directorate is one of seven main divisions (or Directorates) within EVE University. See EVE University Management for details of the other Directorates.
E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


The Education Directorate consists of the Teaching Department and the Events Department.

Each department is led by a Manager, each of whom report to the Director of Education, and who are in turn supported by one or more Assistant Managers.

Director of Education

Dunar Dolorgiet - Send a forum PM

The Director of Education oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.

Main article: Education Directorate

Events Manager

helioswipe moondraft - Send a forum PM

The Events Manager oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events.

Main article: Events Department

Assistant Managers:

Falck Longbottom

Fittings Manager

Budda Sereda - Send a forum PM

The Fittings Manager manages Fittings Staff and oversees the updating of EVE University recommended ship fittings.

Main article: Fittings Department

Assistant Managers:

Biwako Acami

Teaching Manager

Position Vacant

The Teaching Manager oversees the teachers and guest lecturers. He is also responsible for the teaching and training resources EVE University provides.

Main article: Teaching Department

Assistant Managers:

Jason Eoner Devinnis Pollard