More actions
→Faction standings: Split COSMOS to own table |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 0.0 <br>unmodifie|| You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction. | | 0.0 <br>unmodifie|| You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.0 <br>modified || Access to all L2 agents of that faction. | | 1.0 <br>modified || Access to all normal L2 agents of that faction. | ||
|- | |||
| 3.0 <br>modified || Access to all normal L3 agents of that faction. | |||
|- | |||
| 5.0 <br>modified || Access to all L4 agents of that faction. | |||
|- | |||
| 7.0 <br>modified || Access to all L5 agents of that faction. | |||
|} | |||
Faction standing is also required for all COSMOS agents. The standing requirements for these agents are different than for normal agents. These agents don't care about your corp standing. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 720px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Standing | |||
! scope="col" | Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2.0 <br>modified || Access to L2 COSMOS agents of that faction. | | 2.0 <br>modified || Access to L2 COSMOS agents of that faction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.0 <br>modified || Access to L3 COSMOS agents of that faction. | | 4.0 <br>modified || Access to L3 COSMOS agents of that faction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6.0 <br>modified || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction (not all). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7.0 <br>modified || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction (not all). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.5 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction frigate BPC or implant). | | 8.5 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction frigate BPC or implant). | ||