Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

NPC standings: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Faction standings: Split COSMOS to own table
Line 23: Line 23:
| 0.0 <br>unmodifie|| You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
| 0.0 <br>unmodifie|| You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
|-
|-
| 1.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L2 agents of that faction.
| 1.0 <br>modified  || Access to all normal L2 agents of that faction.
|-
| 3.0 <br>modified  || Access to all normal L3 agents of that faction.
|-
| 5.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L4 agents of that faction.
|-
| 7.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L5 agents of that faction.
|}
 
Faction standing is also required for all COSMOS agents. The standing requirements for these agents are different than for normal agents. These agents don't care about your corp standing.
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 720px;"
|-
! scope="col" | Standing
! scope="col" | Effect
|-
|-
| 2.0 <br>modified  || Access to L2 COSMOS agents of that faction.
| 2.0 <br>modified  || Access to L2 COSMOS agents of that faction.
|-
| 3.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L3 agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 4.0 <br>modified  || Access to L3 COSMOS agents of that faction.
| 4.0 <br>modified  || Access to L3 COSMOS agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 5.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L4 agents of that faction.
| 6.0 <br>modified  || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction (not all).
|-
|-
| 6.0 <br>modified  || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction.
| 7.0 <br>modified  || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction (not all).
|-
| 7.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L5 agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 8.5 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction frigate BPC or implant).
| 8.5 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction frigate BPC or implant).