More actions
→Industry and Integrated Market Tools: removed defunct tools |
→Skill Planning Tools: added Cerebral |
||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evemondevteam.github.io/evemon/ EveMon] || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || A lightweight, easy-to-use standalone Windows application designed to assist in keeping track of your EVE Online character progression. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://github.com/PrometheusSatyen/Cerebral Cerebral] || Windows || Described as an EVEMon replacement written to use the [[EVE Swagger Interface]] || currently in Alpha stages of development, but usable. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evemondevteam.github.io/evemon/ EveMon] || Mac/Linux (Wine)/Windows || A lightweight, easy-to-use standalone Windows application designed to assist in keeping track of your EVE Online character progression. || No updates since Dec 2016. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan.net] || Web || Web based and responsive skill planner to create and share training plans. || | | style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.eve-skillplan.net/ EVE-Skillplan.net] || Web || Web based and responsive skill planner to create and share training plans. || | ||