More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Medal box== | ==Medal box== | ||
{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2|[[EVE_University_Medals|Medals]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:UNIGradMedal.PNG|link=]] | |||
| This medal is presented to those who have demonstrated detailed understanding of the nuances and mechanics of capsule piloting. It denotes that the holder has spent a term of not less than three months within Eve University and is able to embark competently on their own adventures in New Eden, as well as signifying they have demonstrated a commitment to their fellow pilots. Its inscription reads: Per Eruditio, Vis - 'Through Knowledge, Power' | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:ContentCreator.png|link=]] | |||
| This medal is presented to members of EVE University who have consistently provided content for other members. With this medal we recognise their efforts in making EVE University a better place for members. | |||
[[File: | |} | ||
[[File: | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width: 900px;background:#111111" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2|[[EVE_University_Ribbons|Ribbons]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2|Service | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ribbon-Freshman.png|link=]] | |||
| Freshman - Hold the Freshman title in game. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ribbon-Sophomore.png|link=]] | |||
| Sophomore - Hold the Sophomore title in game. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Graduate.jpg|link=]] | |||
| Graduate - Be awarded the Graduate Medal in game. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2| Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Podded.png|link=]] | |||
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage). | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Close Call.png|link=]] | |||
|Close Call - Avoid destruction while your ship is on fire (has structure damage). | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ribbon-Basic.png|link=]] | |||
| Podded - Get podded 20 times. You probably should set up a podsaver tab. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2| Campaign | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-DS Participant.png|link=]] | |||
|Order of the Navy Megathron – Participate in a Dragonslayer (a fleet hunting capital ships) which resulted in a slay. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-WSpace.png|link=]] | |||
|Into the Unknown - Participate in a Uni organized POS bash in w-space. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Singularity.png|link=]] | |||
|Bug Hunter - Participate in three or more CCP mass tests. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-LiveEvent.png|link=]] | |||
|Fight the Man - Participate in a CCP live event. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Epic Pirate.png|link=]] | |||
|Yaaar - Complete both Guristas and Angel Epic Arcs. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Epic Amarr.png|link=]] | |||
|Right to Rule - Complete the Amarr Epic Arc. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Epic Caldari.png|link=]] | |||
|Penumbra - Complete the Caldari Epic Arc. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Epic Gallente.png|link=]] | |||
|Syndication - Complete the Gallente Epic Arc. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Epic Minmatar.png|link=]] | |||
|Wildfire - Complete the Minmatar Epic Arc. | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2| Sightseeing and Events | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Tourist4.png|link=]]<br>[[File:Ribbon-Tourist3.png|link=]]<br>[[File:Ribbon-Tourist2.png|link=]]<br>[[File:Ribbon-Tourist1.png|link=]] | |||
|Tourist 4th Class - Visit 5 tourist points<br>Tourist 4th Class - Visit 10 tourist points<br>Tourist 4th Class - Visit 15 tourist points <br>Tourist 4th Class - Visit 20 tourist points | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-EVEGate.png|link=]] | |||
|Pilgrim - Visit the EVE Gate. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Poitot.png|link=]] | |||
|Postcard - Visit Poitot and ask someone else in local if they knew that Poitot is the only named system in the Syndicate region? | |||
|- | |||
! colspan = 2| Skills and Other | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Logistics.png|link=]] | |||
|Brother - Fly all race’s logistics cruisers and have the logistics skill trained to V. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Locator.png|link=]] | |||
|Nowhere to Hide - Have access to level 4 locator agents in at least 3 corporations and 5 regions. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Minmatar.png|link=]] | |||
|Trust in the Rust - Fly all Minmatar subcap T1 ships, T2 frigates and cruisers, T2 tank and all T2 weapon systems. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-NSVoyager.png|link=]] | |||
|Nullsec Voyager - Travel through nullsec, entering through one system, and leaving through a different one. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-WHVoyager.png|link=]] | |||
|Wormhole Voyager - Scan down and travel into w-space, through it, and exit into a different k-space system | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ribbon-Basic.png|link=]] | |||
|Basic Training - Attend a Fleets 101 class (or equivalent), your overview properly set up, and a combat ship ready. | |||
|} | |||
==Things to check some day== | ==Things to check some day== | ||