More actions
m →Copying: punctuation |
Added missing multipliers to research multipliers table, based on SDE/ESI. |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
::''Research duration = Base duration × Blueprint rank'' | ::''Research duration = Base duration × Blueprint rank'' | ||
The table below shows the blueprint ranks for various blueprint groups. | The table below shows the blueprint ranks for various blueprint groups. <br> | ||
<em>(Note that while T2 categories are listed below for completeness, T2 BPO's are no longer obtainable and T2 BPC's cannot be researched.)</em> | |||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable" | ||
| Line 145: | Line 146: | ||
| 60 || T1 battleships, capital components | | 60 || T1 battleships, capital components | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || Old-style POS Arrays | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || Medium T2 rigs, Old-style POS Small Control Towers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 120 || T1 Capital High-slot modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 150 || T2 large rigs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 180 || Special-purpose Capital modules (e.g. Clone Bay) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 400 || Supercarriers, T2 frigates | | 200 || Non-super capitals, Old-style POS Medium Control Towers, Upwell station components<br>Customs Office, Territorial Claim Unit, Old-style Outposts, Rorqual and Orca. | ||
|- | |||
| 240 || Capital Doomsday Weapons | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || Old-style POS Large Towers | |||
|- | |||
| 312 || T2 Capital Tractor Beam/Remote Cap Transmitter | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || Supercarriers, T2 frigates, Infrastructure Hub | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 468 || T2 siege/triage | | 468 || T2 siege/triage | ||