More actions
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
= combat = | = combat = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Effect | |||
! M-rig | |||
! L-rig | |||
! XL-rig | |||
|- | |||
| Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | |||
| Standup M-Set Electronic Warfare Economy I | |||
| rowspan="2" | Standup L-Set EW Expert System I | |||
| rowspan="4" | Standup XL-Set EW and Emissions Co-ordinator I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved EWAR range | |||
| Standup M-Set Electronic Warfare Projection I | |||
|- | |||
| Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | |||
| Standup M-Set Energy Neutralizer Economy I | |||
| rowspan="2" | Standup L-Set EW Expert System I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved energy neutralizer range | |||
| Standup M-Set Energy Neutralizer Projection I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved missile explosion velocity | |||
| Standup M-Set Missile Precision I | |||
| rowspan="2" | Standup L-Set Missile Flight Processor I | |||
| rowspan="3" | Standup XL-Set Missile Fire Control Computer I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved missile velocity | |||
| Standup M-Set Missile Projection I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | |||
| | |||
| Standup L-Set Bomb Aimer I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | |||
| | |||
| Standup L-Set Point Defense Battery Control I | |||
| rowspan="4" | Standup XL-Set Extinction Level Weapons Suite I | |||
|- | |||
| Improved targeting speed and range | |||
| Standup M-Set Enhanced Targeting System I | |||
| rowspan="2" | Standup L-Set Target Acquisition Array I | |||
|- | |||
| Increased maximum number of locked targets | |||
| Standup M-Set Structure Target Multiplexing I | |||
|- | |||
| Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||