More actions
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
= combat = | = combat = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
! colspan = 4 style="width: 955px" | Combat rigs | |||
|- | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! M-rig | ! M-rig | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | | Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | ||
| | | Electronic Warfare Economy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | EW Expert System | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | EW and Emissions Co-ordinator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved EWAR range | | Improved EWAR range | ||
| | | Electronic Warfare Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | | Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | ||
| | | Energy Neutralizer Economy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | EW Expert System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved energy neutralizer range | | Improved energy neutralizer range | ||
| | | Energy Neutralizer Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved missile explosion velocity | | Improved missile explosion velocity | ||
| | | Missile Precision | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Missile Flight Processor | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | Missile Fire Control Computer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved missile velocity | | Improved missile velocity | ||
| | | Missile Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | | Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bomb Aimer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | | Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Point Defense Battery Control | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | Extinction Level Weapons Suite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved targeting speed and range | | Improved targeting speed and range | ||
| | | Enhanced Targeting System | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Target Acquisition Array | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Increased maximum number of locked targets | | Increased maximum number of locked targets | ||
| | | Structure Target Multiplexing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | | Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | ||