Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Orientation Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 3: Line 3:


==List of Current Orientation Staff==
==List of Current Orientation Staff==
===Director of Personnel: [[User:Dallidiem Igraine|Dallidiem Igraine]]===
===Director of Student Experience: [[User:Dallidiem Igraine|Dallidiem Igraine]]===


The '''Director of Personnel''' reports to the '''Director of Human Resources''' and is responsible for the Orientation, and [[Personnel Department|Personnel]] Departments.
The '''Director of Student Experience''' is responsible for the Orientation, [[Personnel Department|Personnel]] and [[Titles Department|Titles]] Departments.


===Orientation Manager: [[User:Jameson bolmara|Jameson Bolmara]]===
===Orientation Manager: [[User:Celine en Chasteaux |Celine en Chasteaux]]===


The Orientation Manager is responsible for overseeing the  operation of the Orientation Department, including recruiting new Orientation Officers, monitoring the quality and quantity of Welcome Letters, keeping the department's documentation up to date, and making changes to the EVE University tool.
The Orientation Manager is responsible for overseeing the  operation of the Orientation Department, including recruiting new Orientation Officers, monitoring the quality and quantity of Welcome Letters, keeping the department's documentation up to date, and making changes to the EVE University tool.
===Assistant Orientation Manager===
The Orientation Manager is assisted in managing the OOs by: [[User:magellan portuguese| Magellan Portuguese]]


===Orientation Officers===
===Orientation Officers===
Line 30: Line 26:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
| Celine en Chasteaux
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
|-
| Jameson Bolmara
| Jameson Bolmara
Line 39: Line 41:
| Magellan Portuguese
| Magellan Portuguese
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| Celine en Chasteaux
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]