More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! To find this item !! Use this kind of scanning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Visible objects within 14AU of your ship || Overview, D-scan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Asteroid belt || Overview, D-scan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Asteroid size and composition || Survey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ice belt || Overview, D-scan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example | | Asteroid size and composition || Survey | ||
|- | |||
| Gas cloud || Overview, D-scan | |||
|- | |||
| Wormhole || Scan Probe | |||
|- | |||
| Wormhole || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Wormhole || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Player piloted ships || Combat Probe | |||
|} | |} | ||