Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Scanning: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! To find this item !! Use this kind of scanning
! To find this item !! Use this kind of scanner
|-
|-
| Visible objects within 14AU of your ship || Overview, D-scan
| Names of objects within 14AU of your ship || Overview, D-scan, Map
|-
|-
| Asteroid belt || Overview, D-scan
| Locations or coordinates of objects || Probe
|-
|-
| Asteroid size and composition || Survey
| Asteroid belt || Overview, D-scan, Map
|-
| Ice belt || Overview, D-scan
|-
|-
| Asteroid size and composition || Survey
| Asteroid size and composition || Survey
|-
|-
| Gas cloud || Overview, D-scan
| Ice belt || Overview, D-scan, Map
|-
|-
| Wormhole || Scan Probe
| Ice size and composition || Survey
|-
|-
| Wormhole || Example
| Gas cloud || Overview, D-scan, Map
|-
|-
| Wormhole || Example
| Wormhole || Probe
|-
|-
| Player piloted ships || Combat Probe
| Player piloted ships || Combat Probe