Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mentors List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Jalxan (talk | contribs)
Updated with mentortype tag.
Line 18: Line 18:
|  
|  
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor name      = Anidien Dallacort
| mentor page name = User:Anidien Dallacort
| mentor page name = User:Anidien Dallacort
Line 36: Line 37:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
| mentor name      = Aren Dar
| mentor page name = User:Aren Dar
| mentor page name = User:Aren Dar
Line 54: Line 56:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = De W Javqe
| mentor name      = De W Javqe
| mentor page name = User:De W Javqe
| mentor page name = User:De W Javqe
Line 72: Line 75:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
| mentor name      = Dropbear Maroon
| mentor page name = User:Dropbear Maroon
| mentor page name = User:Dropbear Maroon
Line 90: Line 94:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
| mentor name      = Ezra Salaz
| mentor page name = User:Ezra Salaz
| mentor page name = User:Ezra Salaz
Line 108: Line 113:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = manager
| mentor name      = Jalxan
| mentor name      = Jalxan
| mentor page name = User:Jalxan
| mentor page name = User:Jalxan
Line 126: Line 132:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Muhib
| mentor name      = Muhib
| mentor page name = User:Muhib
| mentor page name = User:Muhib
Line 144: Line 151:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Omio Okanata
| mentor name      = Omio Okanata
| mentor page name = User:Omio Okanata
| mentor page name = User:Omio Okanata
Line 162: Line 170:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
| mentor name      = Owain abArawn
| mentor page name = User:Owain abArawn
| mentor page name = User:Owain abArawn
Line 180: Line 189:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
| mentor name      = Ran Rotsuda
| mentor page name = User:Ran Rotsuda
| mentor page name = User:Ran Rotsuda
Line 198: Line 208:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
| mentor name      = Sanctia Vitae
| mentor page name = User:Sanctia Vitae
| mentor page name = User:Sanctia Vitae
Line 216: Line 227:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
| mentor name      = Sean Yakin
| mentor page name = User:Sean Yakin
| mentor page name = User:Sean Yakin
Line 234: Line 246:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
| mentor name      = Tal Tracyn
| mentor page name = User:Tal Tracyn
| mentor page name = User:Tal Tracyn
Line 252: Line 265:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor name      = Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor page name = User:Toshiro Hasegawa  
| mentor page name = User:Toshiro Hasegawa  
Line 270: Line 284:


<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors
| mentortype      = mentor
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor name      = Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor page name = User:Tremitry Darkstar
| mentor page name = User:Tremitry Darkstar
Line 288: Line 303:
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
=Active Mentors (Hidden Identities)=
'''Note: These mentors have requested that their character information be kept off the wiki. These mentors are also active, and follow the same rules.'''
<div style="
margin: 1em auto;
border: none;
border-radius: 8px;
padding: 0.1em;
width: 100%;
text-align: center;>
{| style="margin: 1em auto; margin-left: auto; margin-right: auto; border: none; border-radius: 8px; padding: 0.1em; width: 100%; text-align: center; display:inline-table;"
|-
|
<div style=display:inline-table>{{Infobox Mentors Anon
| codename      = Test
| caption          =
| skillset        = - (This is a test)<br>- Getting Started (career options, making ISK, The Agency, etc)<br>- The Basics: fleet ops, SOP and policies, basic ship fitting advice<br>- Mining<br>- Industry (manufacturing, research, and invention)<br>- Planetary Interaction<br>- Exploration (scanning, relic/data sites, cosmic signatures, combat sites)<br>- Player vs. Player (PvP)<br>- Fleet Commanding<br>- Hauling
| playtimesed      = Everyday: 18:00 - 06:00
| biography        =
| primary campus  = Stacmon
| contact          = In-game mails, Discord
| language        = English
}}</div>