More actions
m Add required ore amount and acceleration gate limits for Mining Expeditions. |
m Add parade tasks. |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) | | style="text-align:center" | 8 || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 10,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) || [[File:Icon 10k Skill Points.png|link=|32px]] 15,000 Skill Points ({{color|#5188C2|Tier 3 Gift}}) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Agency campaign == | == Agency campaign == | ||
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color:#0D2020;" width=1000px | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward | ! Task Name!! Description !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Mining Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''A Boatload''' || In any Republic Mining Expedition, deposit 10,000 units of ore into an Orca<br>Republic Mining Expeditions can be found in and around the following constellations: Barvigrard, Panorad, Tiat, Ortner, and Tartatven || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |||
| || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Combat Challenges | |||
|- | |||
| '''Liberation Games Reenactment'''<br>Combat 1/3 || Enter an Escape from Auner or Mahti Jailbreak Reenactment site || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |||
| '''Liberation Games Reenactment'''<br>Combat 2/3 || Destroy 5 non-capsuleer enemies while in a Reenactment site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
|- | |||
| '''Liberation Games Reenactment'''<br>Combat 3/3 || || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] ? points | |||
|- | |||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Exploration Challenges | |||
|- | |||
| '''Liberation Games Data Complex'''<br>Exploration 1/3 || Enter a Liberation Games Data Complex. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Liberation Games Data Complex'''<br>Exploration 2/3<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack into a Novice, Intermediate or Expert data vault and discover what secrets it hides. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 2 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Liberation Games Data Complex'''<br>Exploration 3/3<br>''Repeatable'' || Hack into 2 more Novice, Intermediate or Expert data vaults and discover their secrets. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | | ! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Parade | ||
|- | |||
| '''Pator: The Eternal Flame''' || Warp to the Eternal Flame<br>Built by the government shortly after the formation of the Minmatar Republic, the massive sculpture called "The Eternal Flame" is meant to symbolize the everlasting passion and resilient spirit of the Minmatar people. In particular, it has come to stand for the determination of the Minmatar to remain free and liberate all of their people from slavery. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hagilur: Minmatar Mining Corporation Testing Facility''' || Warp to Minmatar Mining Corporation Testing Center<br><i>The Scythe-class cruiser remains the oldest Minmatar ship still in use. It has seen many battles and is an integrated element of many Minmatar tales and the material heritage of the tribes. A significant number of Scythes found their way into the hands of the Minmatar resistance. Upgunned and armored by rebel crews, the Scythe was an important combat ship at the outbreak of the Great Rebellion in BYC20. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Ennur: Golgothan Fields''' || Warp to Golgothan Fields<br>A few weeks after the start of the rebellion in BYC20, the Minmatar met with the Amarr in a fierce battle. The Minmatar eventually withdrew, but not before dealing heavy casualties to the Amarr forces. Most importantly, the Amarr lost many capital ships and were left with considerably reduced offensive power in the frontlines of their attempt to defeat the Great Rebellion. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hjoramold: Lord Bastion''' ||Warp to Lord Bastion<br><i>Shattered remnants of a formidable space fortress built by Lord Basad, the governer of the Ani constellation in early BYC19, during the time of the Great Rebellion, to hold off the rebel forces. This fortress stood for two months in orbit of Hjoramold XII and its ruins act as a reminder of both the cruelty of the Amarr and the spirit of the Minmatar. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Odatrik: Battle of Fort Kavad Monument''' || Warp to the Battle of Fort Kavad Monument<br><i>The Battle of Fort Kavad in BYC17 was the final blow by Minmatar freedom fighters that prevented an Amarr counter-offensive and secured the territories of what would become the Minmatar Republic. Catching an assembling Amarr taskforce by surprise, the massed strike by Minmatar forces destroyed the core of the battleship fleets committed to reconquer the Minmatar. After Fort Kavad, the Amarr Emperor called a halt to such attempts and the Minmatar had won their freedom. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Auga: Karishal Muritor Memorial Site''' || Warp to the Karishal Muritor Memorial Site<br><i>After his death in YC109, Captain Karishal Muritor has come to be seen within the Minmatar Republic as farsighted in his recognition of the reality that compromise with the Amarr Empire's expansionist ambitions is a trap the Minmatar cannot afford to fall into. His actions may be seen as precipitate and rash by some but his cause is one the majority of Minmatar recognise as just. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | |'''Yulai: Yulai Ship Graveyards''' || Warp to the Yulai Ship Graveyards<br>In YC110, in order to free the survivors of the Starkmanir Tribe still held under Amarr rule, the Minmatar-Thukker Elder Fleet unleashed their forces on CONCORD, incapacitating their ability to deploy peacekeeping forces at speed. This stroke left Amarr space vulnerable and the Elder Fleet turned to launch an attack on the Empire that would free untold numbers of slaves. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Jarizza: Ammatar Battle Site''' || Warp to the Ammatar Battle Site<br><i>Highest priority among the goals of the Minmatar-Thukker Elder fleet in YC110 was a massive assault against the Ammatar Mandate system of Jarizza. The survivors of the Starkmanir Tribe had been revealed as hidden on the planet Halturzhan (Jarizza VI) and the Elder Fleet destroyed a hastily-assembled Ammatar Fleet before moving to recover their kin. Many Nefantar defected alongside the Starkmanir they had hidden for so long. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 15 points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Pator: Tribal Council Orbital Caravanserai''' || Warp to the Tribal Council Orbital Caravanserai<br><i>With the return of the Nefantar and Starkmanir to the Minmatar fold, it only remained for the Thukker Tribe to rejoin for the Seven Tribes of Matar to be once more united. After negotiations that favored the Thukker in every respect, the nomads officially joined the Republic in YC111, with full autonomy in Great Wildlands. The Tribal Council of the Seven Chiefs and the Sanmatar was established to govern the new Tribal Republic of the Minmatar. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color:#205FCF" | Proving Grounds | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Represent the Republic 1/2'''<br>Proving Grounds || Deal 4000 damage in the proving grounds<br>The Liberation Games Proving Grounds will be open between July 15th and July 18th. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 5 points<br>[[File:Wallet.png|32px|link=]] 5,000,000 ISK | ||
|} | |} | ||