More actions
m Update link because of page move. |
m →Formula presentation: Expand section. |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
! Source !! MathJax presentation || Notes | ! Source !! MathJax presentation || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| X^n || <math>X^n</math> || exponentiation | | X^n || <math>X^n</math> || exponentiation ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| a \times b || <math>a \times b</math> || multiplication | | a \times b || <math>a \times b</math> || multiplication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || | | a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division | ||
|- | |||
| \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division | |||
|- | |- | ||
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root | | \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| a - b || <math>a - b</math> || abstraction | | a - b || <math>a - b</math> || abstraction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| V_{max} ||<math>V_{max}</math> || subscript | | V_{max} ||<math>V_{max}</math> || subscript | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| { \color{blue} b } X || <math>{ \color{blue} b } X</math> || partial color | | { \color{blue} b } X || <math>{ \color{blue} b } X</math> || partial color | ||
|- | |- | ||
| \sin || <math>\sin</math> | | \sin || <math>\sin</math> || | ||
|- | |||
| \cos || <math>\cos</math> || | |||
|- | |||
| \tan || <math>\tan</math> || | |||
|- | |||
| \infty || <math>\infty</math> || Infinity | |||
|- | |||
| \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 204: | ||
* [[:Wikipedia:MathML]] | * [[:Wikipedia:MathML]] | ||
* [[UniWiki:Editing commands visual guide#Math]] | * [[UniWiki:Editing commands visual guide#Math]] | ||
== CSS == | == CSS == | ||