Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Evon R'al/Wiki coding notes: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Update link because of page move.
m Formula presentation: Expand section.
Line 157: Line 157:
! Source !! MathJax presentation || Notes
! Source !! MathJax presentation || Notes
|-
|-
| X^n || <math>X^n</math> || exponentiation
| X^n || <math>X^n</math> || exponentiation ?
|-
|-
| a \times b || <math>a \times b</math> || multiplication
| a \times b || <math>a \times b</math> || multiplication
|-
|-
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || divission
| a / b || <math>a / b</math> || division
|-
| \frac{a}{b} ||<math>\frac{a}{b}</math> || division
|-
|-
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root
| \sqrt{X} || <math>\sqrt{X}</math> || square root
Line 170: Line 172:
|-
|-
| a - b || <math>a - b</math> || abstraction
| a - b || <math>a - b</math> || abstraction
|-
| \pi || <math>\pi</math> ||
|-
|-
| V_{max} ||<math>V_{max}</math> || subscript
| V_{max} ||<math>V_{max}</math> || subscript
Line 185: Line 185:
| { \color{blue} b } X || <math>{ \color{blue} b } X</math> || partial color
| { \color{blue} b } X || <math>{ \color{blue} b } X</math> || partial color
|-
|-
| \sin || <math>\sin</math>
| \sin || <math>\sin</math> ||
|-
| \cos || <math>\cos</math> ||
|-
| \tan || <math>\tan</math> ||
|-
| \infty || <math>\infty</math> || Infinity
|-
| \pi ||<math>\pi</math> || pi
|}
|}


Line 196: Line 204:
* [[:Wikipedia:MathML]]
* [[:Wikipedia:MathML]]
* [[UniWiki:Editing commands visual guide#Math]]
* [[UniWiki:Editing commands visual guide#Math]]


== CSS ==
== CSS ==