Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Lord Finnbar: Difference between revisions

150 editsJoined 30 September 2020
User sandbox for WHC chain bookmarks root names
mNo edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">F</span> || Reserved as it may be used on some mappers to denote a 'frigate' or small ships connection.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">F</span> || Reserved as it may be used on some mappers to denote a 'frigate' or small ships connection.
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">G</span> || Logistical terminology concerns, also sounds like both B and E.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">G</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms.
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">H</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a highsec system.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">H</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a highsec system.
Line 45: Line 45:
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">N</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a nullsec system.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">N</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is a nullsec system.
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">P</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" on voice comms.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">P</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms.
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">T</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is in the [[Pochven]] region.  
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">T</span> || Reserved for indicating a system is in the [[Pochven]] region.  
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">V</span> || Sounds too similar to "B" and "E" on voice comms.
|-
|-
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">X</span> || Sounds too similar to "Eggs" on voice comms.
| style="padding: 5px" | <span style="color:#ff0000">X</span> || Sounds too similar to "Eggs" on voice comms.
|}
|}