More actions
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m Added the two newest medals created |
Salartarium (talk | contribs) m move OoIL to proper spot |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}</center> | |<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}</center> | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 | || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO its inscription reads: amat victoria curam - 'victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 23 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 | | |||
|- | |||
|<center>{{co|cyan|Awarding procedures TBC}}</center> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is only awarded by the CEO to Directors who are stepping down as a Director}}</center> | |<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is only awarded by the CEO to Directors who are stepping down as a Director}}</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||