Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

EVE University Medals: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Added the two newest medals created
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m move OoIL to proper spot
Line 86: Line 86:
|-
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}</center>
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is awarded very rarely by the Teaching department for exceptional teachers with an excellent track record}}</center>
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 |  || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO its inscription reads: amat victoria curam - 'victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 23 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 |
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|Awarding procedures TBC}}</center>
|}
|}


Line 103: Line 109:
|-
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is only awarded by the CEO to Directors who are stepping down as a Director}}</center>
|<center>{{co|cyan|This medal is only awarded by the CEO to Directors who are stepping down as a Director}}</center>
|-
! style="background:#222222;" colspan=4 | Order of Ivy League
|-
! style="background:#222222;" rowspan=2 |  || This medal is awarded to officers and managers for resolute leadership and going above and beyond in support of defense of our communities. Awarded by the CEO its inscription reads: amat victoria curam - 'victory favours care'|| width="20%" rowspan=2 | Awarded 23 times || width="20%" rowspan=2 |
|-
|<center>{{co|cyan|Awarding procedures TBC}}</center>
|}
|}