Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Moon mining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
updated image and scan results
m Remove note, it appears to targeted on the "Performing the Activity" section and as that image and the text are updated it is no longer relevant. Expanded the legible format table to bring it in line with the raw copied format.
Line 5: Line 5:


== Moon Scanning ==
== Moon Scanning ==
{{Note box|Note: This section uses an image taken prior to the moon mineral distribution changes in March 2020, which removed regular ores from moons.}}
Moons may be scanned with survey probes along with a survey probe launcher.   
Moons may be scanned with survey probes along with a survey probe launcher.   


Line 58: Line 56:
Converted into a more legible table format:
Converted into a more legible table format:
{| class=wikitable
{| class=wikitable
! Moon !! colspan="6" |
|-
|-
! !! Moon Product !! Quantity (%) !! Ore TypeID !! SolarSystemID !! PlanetID !! MoonID
! Moon !! Moon Product !! Quantity (%) !! Ore TypeID !! SolarSystemID !! PlanetID !! MoonID
|-
|-
| Tarta IX - Moon 1 || colspan="6" |
| colspan=7 | Tarta IX - Moon 1
|-
|-
| || Bitumens || 0.392515897751 || 45492 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329126
| || Bitumens || 0.392515897751 || 45492 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329126
Line 69: Line 66:
|-
|-
| || Zeolites || 0.390186518431 || 45490 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329126
| || Zeolites || 0.390186518431 || 45490 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329126
|-
| colspan=7 | Tarta IX - Moon 2
|-
| || Coesite || 0.25006622076 || 45493 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329127
|-
| || Zeolites || 0.74993377924 || 45490 || 30005205 || 40329125 || 40329127
|}
|}