Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Asteroids and ore: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Ore variants: - All new ores added.
Kismeteer (talk | contribs)
Ore variants: Added all other ores, 15%s, sizes, and minerals.
Line 260: Line 260:
| Concentrated Veldspar
| Concentrated Veldspar
| Dense Veldspar
| Dense Veldspar
|  
| Stable Veldspar
| 0.1
| 0.1
| Tritanium
| Tritanium
Line 267: Line 267:
| Condensed Scordite
| Condensed Scordite
| Massive Scordite
| Massive Scordite
| Glossy Scordite
| 0.15
| Tritanium, Pyerite
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_pyroxeres.png|32px|link=|Pyroxeres]] Pyroxeres
| [[File:ore_pyroxeres.png|32px|link=|Pyroxeres]] Pyroxeres
| Solid Pyroxeres
| Solid Pyroxeres
| Viscous Pyroxeres
| Viscous Pyroxeres
| Opulent Pyroxeres
| 0.3
| Pyerite, Mexallon
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_plagioclase.png|32px|link=|Plagioclase]] Plagioclase
| [[File:ore_plagioclase.png|32px|link=|Plagioclase]] Plagioclase
| Azure Plagioclase
| Azure Plagioclase
| Rich Plagioclase
| Rich Plagioclase
| Sparkling Plagioclase
| 0.35
| Tritanium, Mexallon
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_omber.png|32px|link=|Omber]] Omber
| [[File:ore_omber.png|32px|link=|Omber]] Omber
| Silvery Omber
| Silvery Omber
| Golden Omber
| Golden Omber
| Platinoid Omber
| 0.6
| Pyerite, Isogen
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_kernite.png|32px|link=|Kernite]] Kernite
| [[File:ore_kernite.png|32px|link=|Kernite]] Kernite
| Luminous Kernite
| Luminous Kernite
| Fiery Kernite
| Fiery Kernite
| Resplendant Kernite
| 1.2
| Mexallon, Isogen
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_jaspet.png|32px|link=|Jaspet]] Jaspet
| [[File:ore_jaspet.png|32px|link=|Jaspet]] Jaspet
| Pure Jaspet
| Pure Jaspet
| Pristine Jaspet
| Pristine Jaspet
| Immaculate Jaspet
| 2
| Mexallon, Nocxium
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_hemorphite.png|32px|link=|Hemorphite]] Hemorphite
| [[File:ore_hemorphite.png|32px|link=|Hemorphite]] Hemorphite
| Vivid Hemorphite
| Vivid Hemorphite
| Radiant Hemorphite
| Radiant Hemorphite
| Scintillating Hemorphite
| 3
| Isogen, Nocxium
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_hedbergite.png|32px|link=|Hedbergite]] Hedbergite
| [[File:ore_hedbergite.png|32px|link=|Hedbergite]] Hedbergite
| Vitric Hedbergite
| Vitric Hedbergite
| Glazed Hedbergite
| Glazed Hedbergite
| Lustrous Hedbergite
| 3
| Pyerite, Nocxium
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_gneiss.png|32px|link=|Gneiss]] Gneiss
| [[File:ore_gneiss.png|32px|link=|Gneiss]] Gneiss
| Iridescent Gneiss
| Iridescent Gneiss
| Prismatic Gneiss
| Prismatic Gneiss
| Brilliant Gneiss
| 5
| Pyerite, Mexallon, Isogen
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_dark ochre.png|32px|link=|Dark Ochre]] Dark Ochre
| [[File:ore_dark ochre.png|32px|link=|Dark Ochre]] Dark Ochre
| Onyx Ochre
| Onyx Ochre
| Obsidian Ochre
| Obsidian Ochre
| Jet Ochre
| 8
| Mexallon, Isogen, Nocxium
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_crokite.png|32px|link=|Crokite]] Crokite
| [[File:ore_crokite.png|32px|link=|Crokite]] Crokite
| Sharp Crokite
| Sharp Crokite
| Crystalline Crokite
| Crystalline Crokite
| Pellucid Crokite
| 16
| Pyerite, Mexallon, Nocxium
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_spodumain.png|32px|link=|Spodumain]] Spodumain
| [[File:ore_spodumain.png|32px|link=|Spodumain]] Spodumain
| Bright Spodumain
| Bright Spodumain
| Gleaming Spodumain
| Gleaming Spodumain
| Dazzling Spodumain
| 16
| Tritanium, Isogen, Nocxium, Zydrine, Megacyte
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_arkonor.png|32px|link=|Arkonor]] Arkonor
| [[File:ore_arkonor.png|32px|link=|Arkonor]] Arkonor
| Crimson Arkonor
| Crimson Arkonor
| Prime Arkonor
| Prime Arkonor
| Flawless Arkonor
| 16
| Pyerite, Mexallon, Megacyte
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_bistot.png|32px|link=|Bistot]] Bistot
| [[File:ore_bistot.png|32px|link=|Bistot]] Bistot
| Triclinic Bistot
| Triclinic Bistot
| Monoclinic Bistot
| Monoclinic Bistot
| Cubic Bistot
| 16
| Pyerite, Mexallon, Zydrine
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_mercoxit.png|32px|link=|Mercoxit]] Mercoxit
| [[File:ore_mercoxit.png|32px|link=|Mercoxit]] Mercoxit
| Magma Mercoxit
| Magma Mercoxit
| Vitreous Mercoxit
| Vitreous Mercoxit
|
| 40
| Morphite
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_ducinium.png|32px|link=|Ducinium]] Ducinium
| [[File:ore_ducinium.png|32px|link=|Ducinium]] Ducinium
Line 328: Line 373:
| Royal Ducinium
| Royal Ducinium
| Imperial Ducinium
| Imperial Ducinium
| 16
| Megacyte
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_eifyrium.png|32px|link=|Eifyrium]] Eifyrium
| [[File:ore_eifyrium.png|32px|link=|Eifyrium]] Eifyrium
Line 333: Line 380:
| Boosted Eifyrium
| Boosted Eifyrium
| Augmented Eifyrium
| Augmented Eifyrium
| 16
| Zydrine
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_mordunium.png|32px|link=|Mordunium]] Mordunium
| [[File:ore_mordunium.png|32px|link=|Mordunium]] Mordunium
Line 338: Line 387:
| Prize Mordunium
| Prize Mordunium
| Plunder Mordunium
| Plunder Mordunium
| 0.1
| Pyerite
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_ytirium.png|32px|link=|Ytirium]] Ytirium
| [[File:ore_ytirium.png|32px|link=|Ytirium]] Ytirium
Line 343: Line 394:
| Firewater Ytirium
| Firewater Ytirium
| Moonshine Ytirium
| Moonshine Ytirium
| 0.6
| Isogen
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_bezdnacine.png|32px|link=|Bezdnacine]] Bezdnacine
| [[File:ore_bezdnacine.png|32px|link=|Bezdnacine]] Bezdnacine
| Abyssal Bezdnacine
| Abyssal Bezdnacine
| Hadal Bezdnacine
| Hadal Bezdnacine
|
| 16
| Tritanium, Isogen, Megacyte
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_rakovene.png|32px|link=|Rakovene]] Rakovene
| [[File:ore_rakovene.png|32px|link=|Rakovene]] Rakovene
| Abyssal Rakovene
| Abyssal Rakovene
| Hadal Rakovene
| Hadal Rakovene
|
| 16
| Tritanium, Isogen, Zydrine
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_talassonite.png|32px|link=|Talassonite]] Talassonite  
| [[File:ore_talassonite.png|32px|link=|Talassonite]] Talassonite  
| Abyssal Talassonite
| Abyssal Talassonite
| Hadal Talassonite
| Hadal Talassonite
|-
|  
| [[File:ore_eifyrium.png|32px|link=|Eifyrium]] Eifyrium
| Doped Eifyrium
| Boosted Eifyrium
| Augmented Eifyrium
| 16
| 16
| Zydrine
| Tritanium, Nocxium, Megacyte
|-
|-
| [[File:ore_griemeer.png|32px|link=|Griemeer]] Griemeer
| [[File:ore_griemeer.png|32px|link=|Griemeer]] Griemeer
Line 381: Line 436:
| Argil Kylixium
| Argil Kylixium
| Adobe Kylixium
| Adobe Kylixium
| 1.2
| 1.20
| Tritanium, Pyerite, Mexallon
| Tritanium, Pyerite, Mexallon
|-
|-