More actions
Added EVEBuddy, after testing I can confirm it is a great tool and adds a Android App aside from Evanova (which got way less functions). |
Moved my just created EVEBuddy Entry to "Charackter Monitoring", which fits better as a category. |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://eveos.space EVE OS] || Any (Browser Based) || A modern and comprehensive suite of tools for EVE Online players, including a working EVE Mail client, planetary industry and blueprint visualization, local intel, d-scan intel, an AI assistant, and a modern interactive wormhole guide inspired by the legendary Rykki's. EVE OS aims to be your one stop shop for many of your third party EVE Online needs. || Maintained by Luke Kabbash. Reach out in game with bugs, suggestions, and improvements. | | [https://eveos.space EVE OS] || Any (Browser Based) || A modern and comprehensive suite of tools for EVE Online players, including a working EVE Mail client, planetary industry and blueprint visualization, local intel, d-scan intel, an AI assistant, and a modern interactive wormhole guide inspired by the legendary Rykki's. EVE OS aims to be your one stop shop for many of your third party EVE Online needs. || Maintained by Luke Kabbash. Reach out in game with bugs, suggestions, and improvements. | ||
| Line 50: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ! scope="col" width="150px" | Tool Name !! scope="col" width="150px" | Platform !! Description !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/ErikKalkoken/evebuddy EVEBuddy] || Windows / Android / Linux / MacOS || EVE Buddy is a companion app for Eve Online. Gives access to all charackters metrics, mails, assets, skills, PI and many more metrics via ESI. While compatible as a Desktop application and Android app it delivers a cross-platform suite. EVEBuddy enables you also to send EVEmail with a fully functional client. It also features a notification system for various events, like attacked structures, contracts, wars, EVEmail´s and many more. || The Android App is available via a [https://github.com/ErikKalkoken/evebuddy/releases/tag/v0.23.2 APK on the GitHub page] and not on the PlayStore. [https://forums.eveonline.com/t/eve-buddy-a-companion-app-for-desktop-and-mobile-v0-23/466795 EVE Forum post] for EVEBuddy. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova] | | [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.tlabs.android.evanova&hl=en Evanova] | ||