Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Add closure notice for EVE Trade.
Wormhole Intel: removed EveMapper, link is dead
Line 194: Line 194:
|-
|-
| [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly.
| [https://whtype.info/ Wormholes by Type] || Web || Tool to identify or search for wormholes by types and attributes. Shows wormhole type, connections, class spawn, connection class, size, total mass, lifetime. Manually verified. || Site is not currently mobile friendly.
|-
| [https://evemapper.this-server.com/ EveMapper] || Web || Character location mapping and routing tool. ||
|-
|-
| [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system.
| [https://whdb.scan-stakan.space/ Wormhole Data Base] || Web || Definition of class, statics, signatures, anomalies by the name of the wormhole system.