More actions
Change background color for light-mode readability. Replace table formatting with flex box. |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
== Dread Assault in different empires == | == Dread Assault in different empires == | ||
There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types, [[EWAR]] and friendlies. | There are regional differences in the site’s description, hostile damage types, [[EWAR]] and friendlies. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! | ! Region | ||
! | ! Site | ||
! | ! Damage type | ||
! | ! EWAR | ||
! Enemy Faction | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr | |[[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]] Amarr | ||
| Line 66: | Line 67: | ||
== Hostiles == | == Hostiles == | ||
A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Activist'', ''Errant'', or ''Blood'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | A fleet consisting of frigates, destroyers, cruisers, and battlecruisers will be present upon arrival. They will concentrate their fire on one capsuleer ship at a time, beginning with the first vessel to enter the site, and may periodically switch targets as a group. An exception applies to hostiles with the ''Corruptor'', ''Activist'', ''Errant'', or ''Blood'' prefixes: these will immediately target any drones that are deployed, but will revert to attacking the currently focused capsuleer ship if no drones are present. | ||
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! colspan="3" | [[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|64x64px|Amarr space]]Dread Assault: Blood Raider Temple | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hyphema || [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM ||{{Damagetype|ex}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damning || [[File:Icon_track_disruptor_64.png|16x16px]][[File:Icon_missile_guidance_computer_i.png|16x16px]] Weapon disruption || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
|[[File: | |||
|{{Damagetype| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blood || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |||
|{{Damagetype|ex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Focused Sanguinary || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |||
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought | |||
|{{Damagetype| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scarlet || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |||
|{{Damagetype|ex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Venerated || DPS || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
|DPS | |||
|{{Damagetype|ex | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sanguinary || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{Damagetype| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shepherd || Logi || {{Damagetype|ex}} | ||
| | |} | ||
|{{Damagetype|ex}} | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
|[[File: | ! colspan="3" | [[File:Logo_faction_caldari_state_clean.png|64x64px|Caldari space]]Dread Assault: Occupied Industry | ||
| | |- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | ||
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Negotiator || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
| | |||
|{{Damagetype| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Instigator || DPS || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Focused Negotiator || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
|- | |||
| Defiant || DPS || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
! | |- | ||
| Activist || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
|- | |||
| Bolstering || Logi || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
|- | |||
| Boycotter || [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM || {{Damagetype|TH}} | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<div style="display : flex; flex-wrap: wrap; gap: 1.5em;"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|64x64px|Gallente space]]Dread Assault: Primacy Base | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Abacinating | | Abacinating || [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Errant | | Errant || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|Drone aggro | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Focused Liberator | | Focused Liberator || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Supreme Talos | | Supreme Talos || DPS || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|DPS | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Valiant Thorax | | Valiant Thorax || DPS || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|DPS | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Liberator || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|[[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neuts | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bastion | | Bastion || Logi || {{Damagetype|TH}} | ||
|Logi | |||
|{{Damagetype|TH | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! colspan="3" | [[File:Logo_faction_minmatar_republic_clean.png|64x64px|Minmatar space]]Dread Assault: Cartel Racket | |||
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);" | |||
! Prefix !! Info !! Weakness | |||
|- | |||
| Corruptor || Drone aggro || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Deceiver || [[File:Icon_target_max.png|16x16px]] ECM || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Focused Leeching || [[File:Icon_energy_neutralizer_i.png|16x16px]] Neut Dreadnought || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Malignant || Logi || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Persecutor || [[File:Icon_target_painter_i.png|16px]] Paints || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Slayer || DPS || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|- | |||
| Sundering || DPS || {{Damagetype|em}} | |||
|}</div> | |||
== Finding sites == | == Finding sites == | ||