Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Static Data Export: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
added more SDE info
No edit summary
Line 570: Line 570:
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2 solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2 solarsystemprecise.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]|| <br>
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| <br>
activityID - <br>
activityID - <br>
operationID - <br>
operationID - <br>
Line 583: Line 581:
ratio - <br>
ratio - <br>
caldariStationTypeID, minmatarStationTypeID, amarrStationTypeID, gallenteStationTypeID, joveStationTypeID -  
caldariStationTypeID, minmatarStationTypeID, amarrStationTypeID, gallenteStationTypeID, joveStationTypeID -  
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| <br>
operationID - <br>
serviceID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]|| Description of NPC station services<br>
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]|| Description of NPC station services<br>
Line 595: Line 597:
operationID - <br>
operationID - <br>
stationTypeID - ID of station type. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
stationTypeID - ID of station type. Corresponds to typeID in invTypes<br>
corporationID<br>
corporationID - <br>
solarSystemID<br>
solarSystemID - <br>
constellationID<br>
constellationID - <br>
regionID<br>
regionID - <br>
stationName<br>
stationName - <br>
x, y, z<br>
x, y, z - <br>
reprocessingEfficiency<br>
reprocessingEfficiency - <br>
reprocessingStationsTake<br>
reprocessingStationsTake - <br>
reprocessingHangarFlag
reprocessingHangarFlag -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]|| <br>
stationTypeID - <br>
dockEntryX - <br>
dockEntryY - <br>
dockEntryZ - <br>
dockOrientationX - <br>
dockOrientationY - <br>
dockOrientationZ - <br>
operationID - <br>
officeSlots - <br>
reprocessingEfficiency - <br>
conquerable -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/translationTables.csv.bz2 translationTables.csv.bz2]|| Appears to be empty
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/translationTables.csv.bz2 translationTables.csv.bz2]|| Empty file
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2 trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2 trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2]|| <br>
tcGroupID - <br>
tcID - <br>
tableName - <br>
columnName - <br>
masterID -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2 trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2 trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2]|| <br>
numericLanguageID - <br>
languageID - <br>
languageName -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslations.csv.bz2 trnTranslations.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslations.csv.bz2 trnTranslations.csv.bz2]|| <br>
 
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZones.csv.bz2 warCombatZones.csv.bz2]|| A small file that updates regularly. It contains information about combat zones (FW I think?)
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZones.csv.bz2 warCombatZones.csv.bz2]|| <br>
combatZoneID - <br>
combatZoneName - <br>
factionID - <br>
centerSystemID - <br>
description -
|-
|-
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2 warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2]||  
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2 warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2]|| <br>
solarSystemID - <br>
combatZoneID -
|}
|}