More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The galaxy that is EVE is a beautiful and amazing place, though often we don't take the time to see the beauty that it has to offer. The day to day grind of being a Capsuleer and trying to rule the galaxy can take its toll, both on the mind and on the spirit. If you find yourself in need of a vacation, the following destinations are guarenteed to strike awe into your daily routine. | The galaxy that is EVE is a beautiful and amazing place, though often we don't take the time to see the beauty that it has to offer. The day to day grind of being a Capsuleer and trying to rule the galaxy can take its toll, both on the mind and on the spirit. If you find yourself in need of a vacation, the following destinations are guarenteed to strike awe into your daily routine. | ||
'''Note: Some of these locations are located in soverign null, because of this people currently in EVE University will not be able to visit them.''' | '''Note: Some of these locations are located in soverign null, because of this people currently in EVE University will not be able to visit them. This is a work in progress.''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
=== Essence === | === Essence === | ||
{| align="center" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 1049px; height: 213px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Moving Station<br> | |||
| Caldari Prime Titan<br> | |||
| Luminaire Graveyard<br> | |||
| Algogille Graveyard<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| 0.9 Alogille<br> | |||
| 1.0 Luminaire<br> | |||
| 1.0 Lumanaire<br> | |||
| 0.9 Algogille<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| A station that moves<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Moving Station.png|thumb|center|Moving Station.png]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Caldari Prime Titan.jpg|thumb|center|Caldari Prime Titan.jpg]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Luminaire Graveyard.jpg|thumb|center|Luminaire Graveyard.jpg]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Algogille Graveyard.jpg|thumb|center|Algogille Graveyard.jpg]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Metroplis<br> === | === Metroplis<br> === | ||
{| cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" style="width: 1048px; height: 213px;" | |||
|- | |||
| Name:<br> | |||
| Lord Bastion<br> | |||
| The Carnival<br> | |||
| Hyperbole Nexus<br> | |||
| The Asylum<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Location:<br> | |||
| 0.5 Hjoramold<br> | |||
| 0.6 Barkrik<br> | |||
| 0.6 Barkirk<br> | |||
| 0.6 Lanngisi<br> | |||
|- | |||
| Information:<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| Image:<br> | |||
| [[Image:Lord Bastion.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:The Carnival.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:Hyperbole Nexus.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
| [[Image:The Asylum.jpg|thumb|center]]<br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
=== Sing Laison === | === Sing Laison === | ||