More actions
Varlo thorn (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
added EVE time in 24h format |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Timezone conversion (weekend) | |+ Timezone conversion (weekend) | ||
! Australia East !! EVE | ! Australia East !! UK !! EVE !! US Pacific | ||
|- | |- | ||
! GMT+10 !! GMT+0 !! GMT-8 | ! GMT+10 !! GMT+0 !! GMT+0 !! GMT-8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fri 6pm || Fri 8am || Thu midnight | | Fri 6pm || Fri 8am || Fri 8:00 || Thu midnight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fri 10pm || Fri noon || Fri 4am | | Fri 10pm || Fri noon || Fri 12:00 || Fri 4am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 2am || Fri 4pm || Fri 8am | | Sat 2am || Fri 4pm || Fri 16:00 || Fri 8am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 6am || Fri 8pm || Fri midday | | Sat 6am || Fri 8pm || Fri 20:00 || Fri midday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 10am || Fri midnight || Fri 4pm | | Sat 10am || Fri midnight || Sat 0:00 || Fri 4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 2pm || Sat 4am || Fri 8pm | | Sat 2pm || Sat 4am || Sat 4:00 || Fri 8pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 6pm || Sat 8am || Fri midnight | | Sat 6pm || Sat 8am || Sat 8:00 || Fri midnight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sat 10pm || Sat noon || Sat 4am | | Sat 10pm || Sat noon || Sat 12:00 || Sat 4am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 2am || Sat 4pm || Sat 8am | | Sun 2am || Sat 4pm ||Sat 16:00 || Sat 8am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 6am || Sat 8pm || Sat midday | | Sun 6am || Sat 8pm || Sat 20:00 || Sat midday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 10am || Sat midnight || Sat 4pm | | Sun 10am || Sat midnight || Sun 0:00 || Sat 4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 2pm || Sun 4am || Sat 8pm | | Sun 2pm || Sun 4am || Sun 4:00 || Sat 8pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 6pm || Sat 8am || Sat midnight | | Sun 6pm || Sat 8am || Sun 8:00 || Sat midnight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sun 10pm || Sun noon || Sun 4am | | Sun 10pm || Sun noon || Sun 12:00 || Sun 4am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 2am || Sun 4pm || Sun 8am | | Mon 2am || Sun 4pm || Sun 4:00 || Sun 8am | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 6am || Sun 8pm || Sun midday | | Mon 6am || Sun 8pm || Sun 8:00 || Sun midday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 10am || Sun midnight || Sun 4pm | | Mon 10am || Sun midnight || Mon 0:00 || Sun 4pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 2pm || Mon 4am || Sun 8pm | | Mon 2pm || Mon 4am || Mon 4:00 || Sun 8pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mon 6pm || Mon 8am || Sun midnight | | Mon 6pm || Mon 8am || Mon 8:00 || Sun midnight | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
! Location !! GMT !! nearby timezone | ! Location !! GMT !! nearby timezone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| New Zealand || GMT+12 || Australia East +2 | | New Zealand || GMT +12 || Australia East +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Japan || GMT+9 || Australia East -1 | | Japan || GMT +9 || Australia East -1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Australia West || GMT +8 || Australia East -2 | | Australia West || GMT +8 || Australia East -2 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| US East || GMT -5 || US Pacific +3 | | US East || GMT -5 || US Pacific +3 | ||
|- | |||
| Central Europe || GMT +1 || EVE +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Feel free to add your own timezones, if they will be useful. | Note: Feel free to add your own timezones, if they will be useful. | ||