| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
===Live Classes - Dates Known=== | ===Live Classes - Dates Known=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="85%" | |||
! Class | |||
! Date | |||
! Instructor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scouting 101]] | |||
| 2011/09/29 | |||
| [[User:Kaley Khanin|Kaley Khanin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Directional Scanner and Star Map|D-Scan 101]] | |||
| 2011/10/01 | |||
| [[User:Shegunna Blow|Shegunna Blow]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skullduggery 101]] | |||
| 2011/10/03 | |||
| [[User:Neville Smit|Neville Smit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Overheating 101]] | |||
| 2011/11/11 | |||
| [[User:Marta Marchesi|Marta Marchesi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Missioning 101]] | |||
| 2011/12/19 | |||
| [[User:Qato Vollan|Qato Vollan]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Assault Frigates in PvP | |||
| 2012/01/25 | |||
| [[User:NorthCrossroad|NorthCrossroad]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Introduction to War]] | |||
| 2012/01/26 | |||
| [[User:DeSaros Umekawa|DeSaros Umekawa]] | |||
|- | |||
| Solo PvP 101 | |||
| 2012/03/28 | |||
| [[User:NorthCrossroad|NorthCrossroad]] | |||
|} | |||
===Recorded Classes=== | ===Recorded Classes=== | ||
Revision as of 18:51, 28 March 2012

IGB Link List
E-Uni Pages
Missions
ISK!
- EVE Marketdata - Upload page, shopping list
- EVE Marketeer
- EVE Markets
- EVE-Central: EVE-Online Market Aggregator and Trade Finder
- Planetary Interaction Product Finder
- Profitability of R&D Agents
- IGB Market Tool | EVE-benelux
Mapping and Exploration
Miscellaneous
Education History
Live Classes - Dates Unknown
I realized only too late that I should have kept proper track of which classes I've taken. In no particular order, here are the ones I know I have taken:
- FLEETS101 - Introduction to Fleets
- FLEETS102 - Fleet Comms
- Bookmarks
- FLEETS321 - Hydra Frigate Fleets - instructor Longshot Diddy
- FLEETS322 - Destroyer Wolf Pack - instructor Longshot Diddy
I've also attended a lecture on Grid Fu.
Live Classes - Dates Known
| Class | Date | Instructor |
|---|---|---|
| Scouting 101 | 2011/09/29 | Kaley Khanin |
| D-Scan 101 | 2011/10/01 | Shegunna Blow |
| Skullduggery 101 | 2011/10/03 | Neville Smit |
| Overheating 101 | 2011/11/11 | Marta Marchesi |
| Missioning 101 | 2011/12/19 | Qato Vollan |
| New Assault Frigates in PvP | 2012/01/25 | NorthCrossroad |
| Introduction to War | 2012/01/26 | DeSaros Umekawa |
| Solo PvP 101 | 2012/03/28 | NorthCrossroad |
Recorded Classes
- Drones 101 - Instructor Neville Smit