Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

User:Cassiel Seraphim/Sandbox3: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Line 167: Line 167:
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Vanguard''' ''(less tank)''<small> <ref>In a good fleet, with an experienced fleet commander and seasoned logistics, you can usually remove the damage control in favour of more damage mods.</ref></small>
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Vanguard''' ''(less tank)''<small> <ref>In a good fleet with excellent damage projection, with an experienced fleet commander and seasoned logistics, you can usually remove the damage control in favour of more damage mods.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanguard
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanguard
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
Line 190: Line 190:
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech2.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer II]] {{co|crimson|Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer II}}<small> <ref name="upgrade"></ref>
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech2.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer II]] {{co|crimson|Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer II}}<small> <ref name="upgrade"></ref>
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! style="text-align:center; background:#222222;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
Line 220: Line 220:
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Vanguard''' ''(less tank)''<small> <ref>In a good fleet, with an experienced fleet commander and seasoned logistics, you can usually remove the damage control in favour of more damage mods.</ref></small>
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Vanguard''' ''(less tank)''<small> <ref>In a good fleet with excellent damage projection, with an experienced fleet commander and seasoned logistics, you can usually remove the damage control in favour of more damage mods.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanguard
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanguard
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
Line 243: Line 243:
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I<br>[[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I<br>[[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! style="text-align:center; background:#222222;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
Line 270: Line 270:
== Advanced fits ==
== Advanced fits ==
While there are several ways to fit high-end ships for incursions, here are some frequently used variants.
While there are several ways to fit high-end ships for incursions, here are some frequently used variants.
=== Calibration ===
Due to the limit of calibration points, there are several combinations available. Here are some common ones.
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding:0px; border-collapse:collapse;"
|-
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
! style="background:#222222;" | Offensive
! style="background:#222222;" | Defensive
! style="background:#222222;" | Warp speed
|- valign="top"
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]]
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I<br>[[image:module icon hybrid rig tech2.png|24px|Large Hybrid Burst Aerator II]] Large Hybrid Burst Aerator II
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech2.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer II<br>[[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Spare rig slot<br>[[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Spare rig slot
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech2.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer II]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer II<br>[[image:module icon propulsion rig tech2.png|24px|Large Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer II]] Large Hyperspatial Velocity Optimizer II<br>[[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Spare rig slot
|-
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''<small>SUM</small>'''
| style="background:#200000; text-align:center;" | '''350/{{co|grey|350}}''' (0 points left)
| style="background:#002000; text-align:center;" | '''75/{{co|grey|350}}''' (275 points left)
| style="background:#002000; text-align:center;" | '''150/{{co|grey|350}}''' (200 points left)
|}
Filling up the spare rig slots is a matter of figuring out what rig benefits you the most, based on the type of fleet compositions you run, what kind of ship you fly and if a rig can in some way help you free up a low- or midslot. If you need more range use a '''Locus Coordinator II''' rig (150 points), if you need more shield hit points use a '''Core Defense Field Extender II''' rig (75 points) and if you need more cap use either a '''Capacitor Control Circuit II''' rig (150 points) or a '''Discharge Elutriation II''' rig (150 points).
=== Thermal rig ===
=== Thermal rig ===
These come in two variants, depending if you're going for an offensive setup with a burst rig or a more defensive or warp speed focused fit. With the burst rig you'll have no choice but to use a tech one anti-thermal rig, but for fits using locus or hyper spacial rigs you can usually afford to upgrade it to a tech two anti-thermal rig.
The thermal rig setup is primarily a more defensive setup, used for even resists with the ability to really push the resists up. The downside of this setup is that you're forced to use two midslots and cannot drop down to one midslot for vanguards. Depending on what other rigs you use, you'll have enough calibration points to upgrade to a tech two anti-thermal rig further increasing your tank.
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding:0px; border-collapse:collapse;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding:0px; border-collapse:collapse;"
|-  
|-  
Line 278: Line 298:
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
! style="background:#222222;" | Headquarter
! style="background:#222222;" | Headquarter
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Headquarter''' ''(alternative)''
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Headquarter''' ''(alternative)''<small> <ref>This alternative is only suitable for ships with a high native shield hit point count like the '''Nightmare''', since it can't really push resists higher without using additional slots (at which point the other option is cheaper and more flexible).</ref></small>
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]]
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]]
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum B-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_ii.png|24px|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II]] Adaptive Invulnerability Field II<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invuln ...}}<small> <ref name="upgrade">This is a necessary upgrade in order to get enough resists with just one invulnerability field for headquarter sites.</ref></small><br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type EM Ward Amplifier}}<small> <ref name="upgrade"></ref></small>
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invuln ...}}<small> <ref name="upgrade">This is a necessary upgrade in order to get enough resists with just one invulnerability field for headquarter sites.</ref></small><br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type EM Ward Amplifier}}<small> <ref name="upgrade"></ref></small>
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 298: Line 318:
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-Thermal Screen Reinforcer I
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! style="text-align:center; background:#222222;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
Line 325: Line 345:


=== Electromagnetic rig ===
=== Electromagnetic rig ===
The EM rig setup is primarily used to free up as many slots are possible, but requires you to spend considerably more ISK on deadspace hardeners.
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%; text-align:left; padding:0px; border-collapse:collapse;"
|-
! style="background:#222222;" | <small>Slots</small>
| style="background:#222222; text-align:center;" | '''Vanguard''' ''(less tank)''<small> <ref>In a good fleet with excellent damage projection, with an experienced fleet commander and seasoned logistics, you can usually remove the damage control in favour of more damage mods.</ref></small>
! style="background:#222222;" | Vanguard
! style="background:#222222;" | Assault
! style="background:#222222;" | Headquarter
|- valign="top"
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]]
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_ii.png|24px|Adaptive Invulnerability Field II]] Adaptive Invulnerability Field II<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] Pithum C-Type Adaptive Invuln ...<br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier
| nowrap style="vertical-align:middle;" | [[image:icon mid slot.png|24px]] Freed up mid slot<br>[[Image:icon_hardener_adaptive_deadspace.png|24px|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invulnerability Field]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type Adaptive Invuln ...}}<small> <ref name="upgrade">This is a necessary upgrade in order to get enough resists with just one invulnerability field for headquarter sites.</ref></small><br>[[image:icon shield amplifier deadspace.png|24px|Pithum C-Type EM Ward Amplifier]] {{co|crimson|Pithum A-Type EM Ward Amplifier}}<small> <ref name="upgrade"></ref></small>
|- valign="top"
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon low slot.png|24px]]
| nowrap | [[image:icon low slot.png|24px]] Freed up low slot
| nowrap | [[image:module icon damage control tech2.png|24px]] Damage Control II
| nowrap | [[image:module icon damage control tech2.png|24px]] Damage Control II
| nowrap | [[image:module icon damage control tech2.png|24px]] Damage Control II
|- valign="top"
| nowrap style="text-align:center; background:#111111;" | [[image:icon rigs.png|24px]]
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
| nowrap | [[image:module icon shield rig tech1.png|24px|Large Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I]] Anti-EM Screen Reinforcer I
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; background:#222222;" | [[image:icon_resists.png|24px|Normal resist profile.]]
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#222222;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background:#001000; padding:0px;" | {{icon|warfare link|24|Resist profile with warfare links active.}}
! nowrap style="background:#001000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#001000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#001000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#001000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background:#200000; padding:0px;" | [[image:icon overheating.png|24px|Resist profile when you're overheating your defensive modules.]]
! nowrap style="background:#200000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#200000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#200000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#200000;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
|- valign="top"
! style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background:#0F0719; padding:0px;" | [[image:Icon energy neutralizer i.png|24px|Resist profile if all your defensive modules run out of capacitor and turn off.]]
! nowrap style="background:#0F0719;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#0F0719;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#0F0719;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
! nowrap style="background:#0F0719;" | [[Image:icon_resist_em.png|24px|Electromagnetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_therm.png|24px|Thermal resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_kin.png|24px|Kinetic resistance]]-%[[Image:icon_resist_exp.png|24px|Explosive resistance]]-%
|}
<small><references/></small>


= Strategic cruisers =
= Strategic cruisers =