Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Medical boosters: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Al hubbard (talk | contribs)
External links: Removed old wiki link.
Al hubbard (talk | contribs)
Types of boosters: Made table for Drifter boosters and Quafe Zero (refreshing!)
Line 21: Line 21:
| Blue Pill
| Blue Pill
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting amount
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|shield booster|24}}Shield boosting amount
| 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20%
Line 33: Line 33:
| Exile
| Exile
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair amount
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="A" | {{icon|armor repair|24}}Armor repair amount
| 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +20%
Line 45: Line 45:
| Mindflood
| Mindflood
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="C" | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]Capacitor capacity
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="C" | [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]Capacitor capacity
| 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
Line 57: Line 57:
| X-Instinct
| X-Instinct
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|sig|24}}Signature radius
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="S" | {{icon|sig|24}}Signature radius
| 1
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| style="background:#00040D;" | -2.25%
| style="background:#00040D;" | -2.25%
| style="background:#00081A;" | -7.5%
| style="background:#00081A;" | -7.5%
Line 69: Line 69:
| Drop
| Drop
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="T" | {{icon|tracking|24}}Tracking speed
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="T" | {{icon|tracking|24}}Tracking speed
| 2
| style="text-align:center" | 2
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +25%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +25%
Line 81: Line 81:
| Frentix
| Frentix
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="O" | {{icon|range|24}}Optimal range
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="O" | {{icon|range|24}}Optimal range
| 2
| style="text-align:center" | 2
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
Line 92: Line 92:
|-
|-
| Sooth Sayer
| Sooth Sayer
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="F" | {{icon|range|24}}Falloff range
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="F" | {{icon|falloff|24}}Falloff range
| 2
| style="text-align:center" | 2
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | +3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
| style="background:#00081A;" | +10%
Line 105: Line 105:
| Crash
| Crash
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="M" | {{icon|ex damage|24}}Missile explosion radius
| style="background:#00123B;" data-sort-value="M" | {{icon|ex damage|24}}Missile explosion radius
| 3
| style="text-align:center" | 3
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3%
| style="background:#00040D;" | -3%
| style="background:#00081A;" | -20%
| style="background:#00081A;" | -20%
Line 116: Line 116:
|}
|}


There are also Drifter boosters. As described by CCP Paradox: https://forums.eveonline.com/default.aspx?g=posts&m=6362686#post6362686
===Other boosters===
There are other combat boosters which are not manufactured by players, and which do not have side effects.


The Drifter Boosters can now be found on the Singularity market for you to try out. They are designated legal boosters. The five boosters are:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Booster name
Antipharmakon Aeolis Booster slot 1 Capacitor Modifier: 8% Booster Duration: 30 minutes
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Bonus
 
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Slot
Antipharmakon Iokira Booster slot 2 Tracking Speed Bonus: 8% Booster Duration: 30 minutes
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Duration
 
! style="background-color: #333333;" | Source
Antipharmakon Kosybo Booster slot 1 Armor Repair Bonus: 8% Booster Duration: 30 minutes
|-
 
| Antipharmakon Aeolis
Antipharmakon Thureo Booster slot 1 Shield Boost Bonus: 8% Booster Duration: 30 minutes
| [[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|24px]]+8% Capacitor
 
| style="text-align:center" | 1
Antipharmakon Toxot Booster slot 3 Flight Time Bonus: 8% Booster Duration: 30 minutes
| rowspan=5 | 30 minutes
 
| rowspan=5 | [[Project Discovery]] <!-- Check if correct. Not sure if you can get all of them from Project Discovery, and if there are other ways to get them like hunting drifter ships. -->
You can get three Drifter Boosters via Project Discovery. You can acquire all five variations through other means [unspecified] in game also.
|-
| Antipharmakon Iokira
| {{icon|tracking|24px}}+8% Tracking Speed
| style="text-align:center" | 2
|-
| Antipharmakon Kosybo
| {{icon|armor repair|24px}}+8% Armor Repair
| style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| Antipharmakon Thureo
| {{icon|shield booster|24px}}+8% Shield Boost
| style="text-align:center" | 1
|-
| Antipharmakon Toxot
| {{icon|missile burst|24px}}+8% Flight Time
| style="text-align:center" | 3
|-
| Quafe Zero
| {{icon|velocity|24px}}+5% Velocity<br>{{icon|sensor resolution|24px}}+5% Scan Resolution
| style="text-align:center" | 1
| 1 hour
| Gift from CCP
|}


== Using boosters ==
== Using boosters ==