Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Clone states: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Alpha skill set: Some tidying and made the table sortable.
Line 22: Line 22:
=== Alpha skill set ===
=== Alpha skill set ===
The set of skills that Alpha characters may train limits them to:
The set of skills that Alpha characters may train limits them to:
* Their race's preferred weapon system and ships, This means that, for instance, an Amarr Alpha character can only fly Amarr ships and can only use energy weapons and drones, but not projectile or hybrid weapons.   
* Their race's preferred weapon system and ships, so for example an Amarr Alpha character can only fly Amarr ships with energy weapons and drones, not other racial ships or projectile and hybrid weapons.   
* Combat ships up to [[cruiser]] size, as well as basic [[industrial]] ships. One notable exception is the [[Gnosis]], which is a battlecruiser but can be flown by Alpha clones.
* Combat ships up to [[cruiser]] size, as well as basic [[industrial]] ships.
** A notable exception are the '''Society of Conscious Thought''' ships; the [[Sunesis]] (destroyer) and the [[Gnosis]] (battlecruiser). They can be flown by Alpha clones as they do not require any specific racial skills.
* [[Techs, Tiers and Meta levels|Tech 1]] modules and ships (with a [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/5cwztg/alpha_clone_t2_modules_per_skills/ few exceptions]).
* [[Techs, Tiers and Meta levels|Tech 1]] modules and ships (with a [https://www.reddit.com/r/Eve/comments/5cwztg/alpha_clone_t2_modules_per_skills/ few exceptions]).


They may only train the following skills:  
Expand the table below to see which skills you can train as an Alpha:  
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed"  
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"  
|- style="background:#222222;"
|- style="background:#222222;"
!Skill
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Group
!Amarr
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Skill
!Caldari
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Amarr
!Gallente
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Caldari
!Minmatar
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Gallente
|-
! style="background-color:#222222;" | Minmatar
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| ARMOR
|-
|-
|{{sk|Armor Layering}}
| Armor || {{sk|Armor Layering}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1  
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|EM Armor Compensation}}
| Armor || {{sk|EM Armor Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1  
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Explosive Armor Compensation}}
| Armor || {{sk|Explosive Armor Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1  
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hull Upgrades}}
| Armor || {{sk|Hull Upgrades}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Kinetic Armor Compensation}}
| Armor || {{sk|Kinetic Armor Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mechanics}}
| Armor || {{sk|Mechanics}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Remote Armor Repair Systems}}
| Armor || {{sk|Remote Armor Repair Systems}} ||3 || -  ||3 || -
|3
|  
|3
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Remote Hull Repair Systems}}
| Armor || {{sk|Remote Hull Repair Systems}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Repair Systems}}
| Armor || {{sk|Repair Systems}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Thermic Armor Compensation}}
| Armor || {{sk|Thermic Armor Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| CORPORATE MANAGEMENT
| Corporate Management || {{sk|Anchoring}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Anchoring}}
| Corporate Management || {{sk|Corporation Management}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Corporation Management}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drone Avionics}} ||4 || - ||4 || -
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| DRONES
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drone Avionics}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drone Durability}} ||4 || - ||4 || -
|4
|  
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drone Durability}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drone Interfacing}} ||3 || - ||3 || -
|4
|  
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drone Interfacing}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drone Navigation}} ||4 || - ||4 || -
|3
|  
|3
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drone Navigation}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drone Sharpshooting}} ||4 || - ||4 || -
|4
|  
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drone Sharpshooting}}
| Drones || {{sk|Drones}} ||5 ||3 ||5 ||3
|4
|  
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drones}}
| Drones || {{sk|Light Drone Operation}} ||4 ||1 ||4 ||1
|5
|3
|5
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Light Drone Operation}}
| Drones || {{sk|Medium Drone Operation}} ||3 || - ||3 || -
|4
|1
|4
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Medium Drone Operation}}
| Drones || {{sk|Repair Drone Operation}} ||2 || - ||2 || -
|3
|  
|3
|
|-
|{{sk|Repair Drone Operation}}
|2
|  
|2
|  
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS
| Electronic Systems || {{sk|Electronic Warfare}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electronic Warfare}}
| Electronic Systems || {{sk|Propulsion Jamming}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Propulsion Jamming}}
| Electronic Systems || {{sk|Weapon Disruption}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Weapon Disruption}}
| Electronic Systems || {{sk|Sensor Linking}} || - || - ||1 || -
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Sensor Linking}}
| Electronic Systems || {{sk|Target Painting}} || - || - || - ||1
|  
|  
|1
|  
|-
|{{sk|Target Painting}}
|  
|  
|  
|1
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| ENGINEERING
| Engineering || {{sk|Advanced Weapon Upgrades}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|-
|{{sk|Advanced Weapon Upgrades}}
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|CPU Management}}
| Engineering || {{sk|CPU Management}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Emission Systems}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Capacitor Emission Systems}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Management}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Capacitor Management}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Capacitor Systems Operation}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Capacitor Systems Operation}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electronics Upgrades}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Electronics Upgrades}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Energy Grid Upgrades}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Energy Grid Upgrades}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Energy Pulse Weapons}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Power Grid Management}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Power Grid Management}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Thermodynamics}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Thermodynamics}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Weapon Upgrades}}
| Engineering || {{sk|Weapon Upgrades}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| GUNNERY
| Gunnery || {{sk|Controlled Bursts}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||1
|-
|{{sk|Controlled Bursts}}
|4
|4
|4
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Gunnery}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Gunnery}} ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5
|5
|5
|5
|5
|-
|-
|{{sk|Medium Energy Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Medium Energy Turret}} ||4 || - || - || -
|4
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Medium Hybrid Turret}} || - ||4 ||4 || -
|  
|4
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Medium Projectile Turret}} || - || - || - ||4
|  
|  
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Motion Prediction}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Motion Prediction}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4  
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rapid Firing}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Rapid Firing}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Sharpshooter}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Sharpshooter}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Small Energy Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Small Energy Turret}} ||4 || - || - || -
|4
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Small Hybrid Turret}} || - ||4 ||4 || -
|  
|4
|4
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Small Projectile Turret}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Small Projectile Turret}} || - || - || - ||4
|  
|  
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Surgical Strike}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Surgical Strike}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Trajectory Analysis}}
| Gunnery || {{sk|Trajectory Analysis}} ||4 ||3 ||4 ||4
|4
|3
|4
|4
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| LEADERSHIP
| Leadership || {{sk|Leadership}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|-
|{{sk|Leadership}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| MISSILES
| Missiles || {{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}} ||1 ||5 ||1 ||5
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Launcher Operation}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Light Missiles}} || - ||4 || - ||4
|1
|5
|1
|5
|-
|-
|{{sk|Light Missiles}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}} || - ||3 || - ||3
|  
|4
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Assault Missiles}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Heavy Missiles}} || - ||4 || - ||4
|  
|3
|  
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Heavy Missiles}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Missile Bombardment}} || - ||4 || - ||4
|  
|4
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Bombardment}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Missile Projection}} || - ||2 || - ||2
|  
|4
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Missile Projection}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Rapid Launch}} || - ||4 || - ||4
|  
|2
|  
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rapid Launch}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Rockets}} || - ||4 || - ||4
|  
|4
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Rockets}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Target Navigation Prediction}} || - ||3 || - ||3
|  
|4
|  
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Target Navigation Prediction}}
| Missiles || {{sk|Warhead Upgrades}} || - ||3 || - ||3
|  
|3
|  
|3
|-
|{{sk|Warhead Upgrades}}
|
|3
|  
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| NAVIGATION
| Navigation || {{sk|Acceleration Control}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Acceleration Control}}
| Navigation || {{sk|Afterburner}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Afterburner}}
| Navigation || {{sk|Evasive Maneuvering}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Evasive Maneuvering}}
| Navigation || {{sk|High Speed Maneuvering}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|High Speed Maneuvering}}
| Navigation || {{sk|Navigation}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Navigation}}
| Navigation || {{sk|Warp Drive Operation}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|{{sk|Warp Drive Operation}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| NEURAL ENHANCEMENT
| Neural Enhancement || {{sk|Biology}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|-
|{{sk|Biology}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Cybernetics}}
| Neural Enhancement || {{sk|Cybernetics}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| PRODUCTION
| Production || {{sk|Industry}} ||5 ||5 ||5 ||5
|-
|{{sk|Industry}}
|5
|5
|5
|5
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mass Production}}
| Production || {{sk|Mass Production}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| RESOURCE PROCESSING
| Resource Processing || {{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Gas Cloud Harvesting}}
| Resource Processing || {{sk|Mining}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining}}
| Resource Processing || {{sk|Mining Upgrades}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Upgrades}}
| Resource Processing || {{sk|Reprocessing}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Reprocessing}}
| Resource Processing || {{sk|Salvaging}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|{{sk|Salvaging}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| RIGGING
| Rigging || {{sk|Armor Rigging}} ||2 || - ||2 || -
|-
|-
|{{sk|Armor Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Astronautics Rigging}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|  
|2
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Astronautics Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Drones Rigging}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Drones Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Electronic Superiority Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging}} ||2 || - || - || -
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Energy Weapon Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging}} || - ||2 ||2 || -
|2
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hybrid Weapon Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging}} || - || - || - ||2
|  
|2
|2
|
|-
|-
|{{sk|Projectile Weapon Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Jury Rigging}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|  
|  
|  
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Jury Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Shield Rigging}} || - ||2 ||2 ||2
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Rigging}}
| Rigging || {{sk|Launcher Rigging}} || - ||2 || - ||2
|
|2
|2
|2
|-
|{{sk|Launcher Rigging}}
|
|2
|  
|2
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| SCANNING
| Scanning || {{sk|Archaeology}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Archaeology}}
| Scanning || {{sk|Astrometric Acquisition}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Astrometric Acquisition}}
| Scanning || {{sk|Astrometric Rangefinding}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Astrometric Rangefinding}}
| Scanning || {{sk|Astrometrics}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Astrometrics}}
| Scanning || {{sk|Hacking}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3  
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Hacking}}
| Scanning || {{sk|Survey}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|{{sk|Survey}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| SCIENCE
| Science || {{sk|Science}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|-
|{{sk|Science}}
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| SHIELDS
| Shields || {{sk|EM Shield Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|-
|{{sk|EM Shield Compensation}}
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Explosive Shield Compensation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Explosive Shield Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Kinetic Shield Compensation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Kinetic Shield Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Compensation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Shield Compensation}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Emission Systems}}
| Shields || {{sk|Shield Emission Systems}} || - ||3 || - ||3
|  
|3
|  
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Management}}
| Shields || {{sk|Shield Management}} ||3 ||4 ||3 ||4
|3
|4
|3
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Operation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Shield Operation}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Shield Upgrades}}
| Shields || {{sk|Shield Upgrades}} ||3 ||4 ||4 ||4
|3
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|{{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Tactical Shield Manipulation}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Thermic Shield Compensation}}
| Shields || {{sk|Thermic Shield Compensation}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| SOCIAL
| Social || {{sk|Connections}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Connections}}
| Social || {{sk|Criminal Connections}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Criminal Connections}}
| Social || {{sk|Diplomacy}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Diplomacy}}
| Social || {{sk|Distribution Connections}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Distribution Connections}}
| Social || {{sk|Mining Connections}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Connections}}
| Social || {{sk|Negotiation}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Negotiation}}
| Social || {{sk|Security Connections}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Security Connections}}
| Social || {{sk|Social}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|{{sk|Social}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| SPACESHIP COMMAND
| Spaceship Command || {{co|orange|<Racial> Cruiser}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|-
|-
|Racial Cruiser
| Spaceship Command || {{co|orange|<Racial> Destroyer}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|Racial Destroyer
| Spaceship Command || {{co|orange|<Racial> Frigate}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|Racial Frigate
| Spaceship Command || {{co|orange|<Racial> Industrial}} ||1 ||1 ||1 ||1
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|-
|Racial Industrial
| Spaceship Command || {{sk|Mining Frigate}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
|-
|{{sk|Mining Frigate}}
| Spaceship Command || {{sk|Spaceship Command}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-
|{{sk|Spaceship Command}}
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| TARGETING
| Targeting || {{sk|Long Range Targeting}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Long Range Targeting}}
| Targeting || {{sk|Signature Analysis}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3  
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|-
|{{sk|Signature Analysis}}
| Targeting || {{sk|Target Management}} ||4 ||4 ||4 ||4
|3
|3
|3
|3
|-
|{{sk|Target Management}}
|4
|4
|4
|4
|-  
|-  
! style="background:#222222;" colspan="5"| TRADE
| Trade || {{sk|Broker Relations}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|-
|{{sk|Broker Relations}}
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Marketing}}
| Trade || {{sk|Marketing}} ||2 ||2 ||2 ||2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|-
|-
|{{sk|Trade}}
| Trade || {{sk|Trade}} ||3 ||3 ||3 ||3
|3
|3
|3
|3
|}
|}