More actions
Al hubbard (talk | contribs) Added Skills Links template |
Changed skill list to table. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Skills Links}} | {{Skills Links}} | ||
=Overview= | |||
This group has all industry and manufacturing skills. It doesn't include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike. | This group has all industry and manufacturing skills. It doesn't include any combat skills, so can be mostly ignored by PvP'ers and PvE'ers alike. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Skill | |||
!Purpose | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Industrial Ship Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced industrial ships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Industry}} | |||
|Reduction to the time needed for production | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Large Ship Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced battleships. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Mass Production}} | |||
|Further training in the operation of multiple factories | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Medium Ship Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced cruisers and battlecruisers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Advanced Small Ship Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing advanced frigates and destroyers. Reduces manufacturing time. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Capital Ship Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing capital ships. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Drug Manufacturing}} | |||
|Skill at manufacturing drugs. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Industry}} | |||
|Reduces manufacturing time | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Mass Production}} | |||
|Allows the operation of multiple factories | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Outpost Construction}} | |||
|Skill at producing outposts. | |||
|- | |||
|{{sk|Supply Chain Management}} | |||
|Allows starting manufacturing jobs remotely | |||
|} | |||
=Skill Details= | |||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||