More actions
No edit summary |
Re-ordered the list so that it's alphabetical, similar files are now grouped together. (yay regex) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! File name !! What it does | ! File name !! What it does | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgents.csv.bz2 agtAgents.csv.bz2]|| Contains information regarding agents such as location, corporation, type, level, and locator (boolean) | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgents.csv.bz2 agtAgents.csv.bz2]|| Contains information regarding agents such as location, corporation, type, level, and locator (boolean) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2 agtAgentTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/agtResearchAgents.csv.bz2 agtResearchAgents.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/certCerts.csv.bz2 certCerts.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/certMasteries.csv.bz2 certMasteries.csv.bz2]|| What ships have what certificates. In this case, typeID is the ship, and certID is the certificate. See certSkills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/certSkills.csv.bz2 certSkills.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrAncestries.csv.bz2 chrAncestries.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrAttributes.csv.bz2 chrAttributes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrBloodlines.csv.bz2 chrBloodlines.csv.bz2]|| Contains information on what race each bloodline belongs to, descriptions. | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrBloodlines.csv.bz2 chrBloodlines.csv.bz2]|| Contains information on what race each bloodline belongs to, descriptions. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrFactions.csv.bz2 chrFactions.csv.bz2]|| Faction IDs, name, and description. Also what race each faction belongs to, and some other misc. information. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/chrRaces.csv.bz2 chrRaces.csv.bz2]|| raceID and raceName, iconID and a long and short description (side note, ORE is a race) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpActivities.csv.bz2 crpActivities.csv.bz2]|| IDK, maybe names of NPC sturcture groups? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpNPCCorporationDivisions.csv.bz2 crpNPCCorporationDivisions.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpNPCCorporationResearchFields.csv.bz2 crpNPCCorporationResearchFields.csv.bz2]|| Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpNPCCorporations.csv.bz2 crpNPCCorporations.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpNPCCorporationTrades.csv.bz2 crpNPCCorporationTrades.csv.bz2]|| Information on what each NPC corp sells. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/crpNPCDivisions.csv.bz2 crpNPCDivisions.csv.bz2]|| Information on NPC divisions, mostly deprecated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmAttributeCategories.csv.bz2 dgmAttributeCategories.csv.bz2]|| What each categoryID is, and a categoryName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmAttributeTypes.csv.bz2 dgmAttributeTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmEffects.csv.bz2 dgmEffects.csv.bz2]|| Information regarding effects, such as launching missiles, scaling damage, and the effects skills have. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmExpressions.csv.bz2 dgmExpressions.csv.bz2]|| Information regarding expressions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmTypeAttributes.csv.bz2 dgmTypeAttributes.csv.bz2]|| AttributeID of each item (typeID). See dgmAttributeTypes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmTypeEffects.csv.bz2 dgmTypeEffects.csv.bz2]|| effectID that each typID had, see also dgmEffects.csv.bz2 | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/dgmTypeEffects.csv.bz2 dgmTypeEffects.csv.bz2]|| effectID that each typID had, see also dgmEffects.csv.bz2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/eveGraphics.csv.bz2 eveGraphics.csv.bz2]|| Information regarding grapics such as graphicID, graphic location, race, and description. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/eveIcons.csv.bz2 eveIcons.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/eveUnits.csv.bz2 eveUnits.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivity.csv.bz2 industryActivity.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivityMaterials.csv.bz2 industryActivityMaterials.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivityProbabilities.csv.bz2 industryActivityProbabilities.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivityProducts.csv.bz2 industryActivityProducts.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivityRaces.csv.bz2 industryActivityRaces.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryActivitySkills.csv.bz2 industryActivitySkills.csv.bz2]|| Containes information about the skills required to manufacture any blueprint. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/industryBlueprints.csv.bz2 industryBlueprints.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invCategories.csv.bz2 invCategories.csv.bz2]|| Category IDs and category names | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invContrabandTypes.csv.bz2 invContrabandTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invControlTowerResourcePurposes.csv.bz2 invControlTowerResourcePurposes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invControlTowerResources.csv.bz2 invControlTowerResources.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invFlags.csv.bz2 invFlags.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invGroups.csv.bz2 invGroups.csv.bz2]|| Contains information on inventory groups, such as groupID, categoryID, and other metadata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invItems.csv.bz2 invItems.csv.bz2]|| Information about itemID and typeID, and some others | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invMarketGroups.csv.bz2 invMarketGroups.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invMetaGroups.csv.bz2 invMetaGroups.csv.bz2]|| A small file about meta group ids, such as Tech I, Tech II, Faction, Officer, etc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invMetaTypes.csv.bz2 invMetaTypes.csv.bz2]|| typeID, parentTypeID, metaGroupID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invNames.csv.bz2 invNames.csv.bz2]|| itemID for everything. Not that itemID is not typeID. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invPositions.csv.bz2 invPositions.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invTraits.csv.bz2 invTraits.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invTypeMaterials.csv.bz2 invTypeMaterials.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invTypeReactions.csv.bz2 invTypeReactions.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invTypes.csv.bz2 invTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invUniqueNames.csv.bz2 invUniqueNames.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/invVolumes.csv.bz2 invVolumes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapCelestialStatistics.csv.bz2 mapCelestialStatistics.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapConstellationJumps.csv.bz2 mapConstellationJumps.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapConstellations.csv.bz2 mapConstellations.csv.bz2]|| Constellation position, faction, name, region, name, and radius. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapDenormalize.csv.bz2 mapDenormalize.csv.bz2]|| Position, radius, and security status of moons, planets, solar systems, all the way to regions. As such, a very large CSV with more than half a million lines. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapJumps.csv.bz2 mapJumps.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapLandmarks.csv.bz2 mapLandmarks.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapLocationScenes.csv.bz2 mapLocationScenes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapLocationWormholeClasses.csv.bz2 mapLocationWormholeClasses.csv.bz2]|| Each location's wormholeClassID | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapRegionJumps.csv.bz2 mapRegionJumps.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapRegions.csv.bz2 mapRegions.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystemJumps.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2 mapSolarSystems.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/mapUniverse.csv.bz2 mapUniverse.csv.bz2]|| Possibly to differentiate between K-space and J-space? (speculation) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematics.csv.bz2 planetSchematics.csv.bz2]|| schematicID, name, and time it takes to complete that schematic. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsPinMap.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2]|| Example | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2 planetSchematicsTypeMap.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramActivities.csv.bz2 ramActivities.csv.bz2]|| Describes what each R.A.M. does. See [[Manufacturing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineStations.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerCategory.csv.bz2]|| Information on R.A.M. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypeDetailPerGroup.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2 ramAssemblyLineTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2 ramInstallationTypeContents.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinLicense.csv.bz2 skinLicense.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]|| Example | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinMaterials.csv.bz2 skinMaterials.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skins.csv.bz2 skins.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/skinShip.csv.bz2 skinShip.csv.bz2]|| What skins can be used on what ships | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperations.csv.bz2 staOperations.csv.bz2]|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staOperationServices.csv.bz2 staOperationServices.csv.bz2]|| Information about what station types offer what services (speculation) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staServices.csv.bz2 staServices.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStations.csv.bz2 staStations.csv.bz2]|| Information about stations, their security level, location, name, reprocessing level, and much more. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/staStationTypes.csv.bz2 staStationTypes.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/translationTables.csv.bz2 translationTables.csv.bz2]|| Appears to be empty | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2 trnTranslationColumns.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2 trnTranslationLanguages.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/trnTranslations.csv.bz2 trnTranslations.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZones.csv.bz2 warCombatZones.csv.bz2]|| A small file that updates regularly. Contains information about combat zones (FW I think?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/ | | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/dump/latest/warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2 warCombatZoneSystems.csv.bz2]|| Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [https://eveonline-third-party-documentation.readthedocs.io/en/latest/sde/index.html Documentation of the Static Data Export] | * [https://eveonline-third-party-documentation.readthedocs.io/en/latest/sde/index.html Documentation of the Static Data Export] | ||