More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | Allows members to reply to the current thread | | style="background:#333333;" | Allows members to reply to the current thread | ||
| [[File:Forum Reply.png]] | | [[File:Forum Reply.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| Quick Reply | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | Allows members to "quick" reply to the current thread (without loading a new page, but with limited ability to alter the formatting of the reply) | |||
| [[File:Forum Quick Reply.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Public | | Public | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum is accessible by current members only | | style="background:#333333;" | The subforum is accessible by current members only | ||
| [[File:Corp-only.png]] | | [[File:Corp-only.png]] | ||
|- | |||
| No New Posts (Subforum) | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum has no new posts since the member last viewed it | |||
| [[File:Forum No New Posts.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Posts (Subforum) | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | The subforum has new posts since the member last viewed it | |||
| [[File:Forum New Posts.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Forum Thread Locked | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | The thread has been locked and members can no longer post | |||
| [[File:Forum Thread Locked.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| No New Posts (Thread) | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | The thread has no new posts since the member last viewed it | |||
| [[File:Forum No New Posts Thread.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| New Posts (Thread) | |||
| style="background:#333333;" | The thread has new posts since the member last viewed it | |||
| [[File:Forum New Posts Thread.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||