Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

NPC standings: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Unrepailable standings: just some minor spelling corrections
Hirmuolio Pine (talk | contribs)
Line 21: Line 21:
| -2 <br>modified || Agents of that faction will no longer speak to you regardless of corp or agent standing. Except L1 agents, these will continue to be available.
| -2 <br>modified || Agents of that faction will no longer speak to you regardless of corp or agent standing. Except L1 agents, these will continue to be available.
|-
|-
| 0.0 || You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
| 0.0 <br>unmodifie|| You may join [[Factional Warfare]] for that faction.
|-
|-
| 1.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L2 agents of that faction.
| 1.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L2 agents of that faction.
|-
| 2.0 <br>modified  || Access to L2 COSMOS agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 3.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L3 agents of that faction.
| 3.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L3 agents of that faction.
|-
| 4.0 <br>modified  || Access to L3 COSMOS agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 5.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L4 agents of that faction.
| 5.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L4 agents of that faction.
|-
| 6.0 <br>modified  || Access to L4 COSMOS agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 7.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L5 agents of that faction.
| 7.0 <br>modified  || Access to all L5 agents of that faction.
|-
|-
| 8.5 <br>modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction frigate BPC via a COSMOS agent.
| 8.5 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction frigate BPC or implant).
|-
|-
| 9.2 <br>modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction cruiser BPC via a COSMOS agent.
| 9.2 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction cruiser BPC or implant).
|-
|-
| 9.9 <br>modified || The empire factions will offer you a faction battleship BPC via a COSMOS agent.
| 9.9 <br>modified || The factions will offer you a special COSMOS mission (faction battleship BPC or implant).
|}
|}