More actions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
Space effects: | Space effects: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Effects''' | |||
|'''Level 1''' | |||
|'''Level 2''' | |||
|'''Level 3''' | |||
|'''Level 4''' | |||
|'''Level 5''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|[[File:Icon resist em.png]]'''EM resist''' | |||
|−50% | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|−70% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|[[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|32px]]'''Capacitor recharge rate''' | |||
| colspan="6" |-50% | |||
|} | |||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 30 April 2018
File:Icon module afterburner.jpg
Abyssal deadspace
All effects apply to both player and NPC ships.
- Calm (T1)
- Agitated (T2)
- Fierce (T3)
- Raging (T4)
- Chaotic (T5)
Space effects:
| Effects | Level 1 | Level 2 | Level 3 | Level 4 | Level 5 | |
| −50% | − | − | − | −70% | ||
| -50% | ||||||
| description | |
| Electrical storm |
| Dark matter field |
| Exotic particle storm |
| Plasma firestormstorm |
| Gamma-ray afterglow |
Tower effects:
- Multibody tracking pylon: +80% turret tracking bonus.
- Deviant automata suppressor: AOE drone and missile damage. Damages both player and NPC drones.
Cloud effects:
- Bioluminescent cloud (white): 300% signature penalty.
- Filament cloud: +50% shield booster capcitor usage, +100% ancillary shield booster charge usage.
Notes:
- 20 minute time limit. If the deadspace pockets are not completed in time the ship and pod are destroyed.
- Filaments and mutaplasmids drop from Triglavian Research Facility structures.
- Filaments obtainable from data sites.
- You become suspect on returning to normal space.