More actions
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | | rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | ||
|''' | |'''Dark matter field''' | ||
|'''Level 1''' | |'''Level 1''' | ||
|'''Level 2''' | |'''Level 2''' | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|'''Level 5''' | |'''Level 5''' | ||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | ||
|[[File:Icon | |[[File:Icon target range.png|32px]] Turret range penalty | ||
|−50% | |−50% | ||
|− | |− | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|−70% | |−70% | ||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | ||
|[[File:Icon | |[[File:Icon velocity.png]] velocity bonus | ||
| colspan="6" |-50% | | colspan="6" |-50% | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Electrical storm''' | |||
|'''Level 1''' | |||
|'''Level 2''' | |||
|'''Level 3''' | |||
|'''Level 4''' | |||
|'''Level 5''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|[[File:Icon resist em.png]] EM resist | |||
|−50% | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|−70% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|[[File:Icon capacitor capacity.png|32px]] Capacitor recharge rate | |||
| colspan="6" |-50% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Plasma firestormstorm''' | |||
|'''Level 1''' | |||
|'''Level 2''' | |||
|'''Level 3''' | |||
|'''Level 4''' | |||
|'''Level 5''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|[[File:Icon resist therm.png]] thermal resist penalty | |||
|−50% | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|−70% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|[[File:Icon armor.png]] armor HP bonus | |||
| colspan="6" |-50% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Exotic particle storm''' | |||
|'''Level 1''' | |||
|'''Level 2''' | |||
|'''Level 3''' | |||
|'''Level 4''' | |||
|'''Level 5''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|[[File:Icon resist kin.png]] kinetic resist penalty | |||
|−50% | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|−70% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|[[File:Icon sensor resolution.png|32px]] scan resolution bonus | |||
| colspan="6" |-50% | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="padding:0px;" | [[File:WH_Black_Hole.jpg|180px]] | |||
|'''Gamma-ray afterglow''' | |||
|'''Level 1''' | |||
|'''Level 2''' | |||
|'''Level 3''' | |||
|'''Level 4''' | |||
|'''Level 5''' | |||
|- style="background:#3B0B0B;" | |||
|[[File:Icon resist exp.png]] Explosive resist penalty | |||
|−50% | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|− | |||
|−70% | |||
|- style="background:#0A2A0A;" | |||
|[[File:Icon shield.png]] shield HP bonus | |||
| colspan="6" |-50% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 1 May 2018
File:Icon module afterburner.jpg
Abyssal deadspace
All effects apply to both player and NPC ships.
- Calm (T1)
- Agitated (T2)
- Fierce (T3)
- Raging (T4)
- Chaotic (T5)
Space effects:
| description | |
| Electrical storm |
| Dark matter field |
| Exotic particle storm |
| Plasma firestormstorm |
| Gamma-ray afterglow |
Tower effects:
- Multibody tracking pylon: +80% turret tracking bonus.
- Deviant automata suppressor: AOE drone and missile damage. Damages both player and NPC drones.
Cloud effects:
- Bioluminescent cloud (white): 300% signature penalty.
- Filament cloud: +50% shield booster capcitor usage, +100% ancillary shield booster charge usage.
Notes:
- 20 minute time limit. If the deadspace pockets are not completed in time the ship and pod are destroyed.
- Filaments and mutaplasmids drop from Triglavian Research Facility structures.
- Filaments obtainable from data sites.
- You become suspect on returning to normal space.