Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Third-party tools: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Fitting Tools: removed defunct Osmium and EFT
Line 166: Line 166:
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.homo-programmatis.com/EveRefinery/ Eve Refinery] || Windows || EveRefinery displays market prices and refined prices for the items in a character inventory.  ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://www.homo-programmatis.com/EveRefinery/ Eve Refinery] || Windows || EveRefinery displays market prices and refined prices for the items in a character inventory.  ||  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://storage.googleapis.com/eve-station-trading-assistant/index.html EVE Station Trading Assistant] || Web || Made to help locate profitable items for station trading in Trade Hubs. ||
 
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://matthewpennell.github.io/eve-traders-handbook/ Eve Traders Handbook] || Web Server (LAMP) || A multi-purpose web application for traders, importers, and manufacturers || This is a self-hosted web app requiring PHP
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://matthewpennell.github.io/eve-traders-handbook/ Eve Traders Handbook] || Web Server (LAMP) || A multi-purpose web application for traders, importers, and manufacturers || This is a self-hosted web app requiring PHP
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://evetrademaster.com/ Eve Trade Master] || Web || Web based profit tracking, sales reporting, trade simulator and inventory management tool. ||
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.basicaware.de/evewalletaware/index.html EVEWalletAware] || Windows || An offline wallet viewer and trading/accounting helper || no longer developed/supported! For details, see [https://forums.eveonline.com/default.aspx?g=posts&m=6704470#post6704470 this EVE forum entry].  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://eve.basicaware.de/evewalletaware/index.html EVEWalletAware] || Windows || An offline wallet viewer and trading/accounting helper || no longer developed/supported! For details, see [https://forums.eveonline.com/default.aspx?g=posts&m=6704470#post6704470 this EVE forum entry].  
Line 178: Line 175:
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://www.fuzzwork.co.uk/ Fuzzworks] || Web || Useful industry website with a number of useful calculators, including a blueprint calculator and LP store database.  ||  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows ||  A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. ||  
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [https://eveiph.github.io/ ISK Per Hour] || Windows ||  A Windows program that allows players of EVE Online to determine ways to maximize their Isk per Hour through manufacturing, mining, invention, and reverse engineering. || No active development since Apr 2, 2017 - cannot update prices automatically
|-
| style="text-align:center; font-weight:bold" | [http://pwning.de/neat/ NEAT Eve Accounting Tool] || Web || Tracks investments, calculates profits and displays them graphically.  ||
|}
|}