Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Small Asteroid Cluster: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Djavin novienta (talk | contribs)
Added update tag.
Gyrgon (talk | contribs)
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified
Line 1: Line 1:
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{main|Asteroids and ore}}
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
{{update|Need number of asteroids.}}
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.
'''Small Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.


Line 9: Line 8:
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit
! scope="col" | m³ total
|-
|-
| Arkonor
| Arkonor
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 9600
| align="center" | 9600
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 153,600
|-
|-
| Bistot
| Bistot
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 3
| align="center" | 12800
| align="center" | 12800
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 204,800
|-
|-
| Crokite
| Crokite
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 30000
| align="center" | 30000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 480,000
|-
|-
| Dark Ochre
| Dark Ochre
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 4
| align="center" | 16000
| align="center" | 16000
| align="center" | 8
| align="center" | 128,000
|-
|-
| Gneiss
| Gneiss
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 6
| align="center" | 170000
| align="center" | 170000
| align="center" | 5
| align="center" | 850,000
|-
|-
| Spodumain
| Spodumain
| align="center" | 7
| align="center" | 300000
| align="center" | 16
| align="center" | 4,800,000
|-
| Mercoxit
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 0
| align="center" | 40
| align="center" | 0
|-
| Sum
| align="center" | 28
| align="center" | 538,400
| align="center" |
| align="center" |
| align="center" | 300000
| align="center" | 6,616,400
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:34, 6 August 2018

Main article: Asteroids and ore
This article is a stub. You can help the UniWiki by expanding it.

Small Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array. It is the smallest of the asteroid cluster variants.

Ore Type # of Asteroids Ore Quantity m³ per Unit m³ total
Arkonor 3 9600 16 153,600
Bistot 3 12800 16 204,800
Crokite 5 30000 16 480,000
Dark Ochre 4 16000 8 128,000
Gneiss 6 170000 5 850,000
Spodumain 7 300000 16 4,800,000
Mercoxit 0 0 40 0
Sum 28 538,400 6,616,400