More actions
Added update tag. |
completion and expansion of table; values personally verified |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | {{main|Asteroids and ore}} | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
'''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | '''Large Asteroid Clusters''' are periodically spawned in [[Sovereignty|sovereign nullsec]] systems that contain an active {{co|wheat|Ore Prospecting Array}}. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ! scope="col" | # of Asteroids | ||
! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ! scope="col" | Ore Quantity | ||
! scope="col" | m³ per Unit | |||
! scope="col" | m³ total | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arkonor | | Arkonor | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 3 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 29,900 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 478,400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bistot | | Bistot | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 5 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 57,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 912,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crokite | | Crokite | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 6 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 124,000 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 1,984,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Ochre | | Dark Ochre | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 4 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 60,000 | ||
| align="center" | 8 | |||
| align="center" | 480,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gneiss | | Gneiss | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 313,500 | ||
| align="center" | 5 | |||
| align="center" | 1,567,500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spodumain | | Spodumain | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 9 | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 368,100 | ||
| align="center" | 16 | |||
| align="center" | 5,889,600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mercoxit | | Mercoxit | ||
| align="center" | 3 | |||
| align="center" | 3,500 | |||
| align="center" | 40 | |||
| align="center" | 140,00 | |||
|- | |||
| Sum | |||
| align="center" | 39 | |||
| align="center" | 956,000 | |||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | | | align="center" | 11,451,500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 6 August 2018
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
Large Asteroid Clusters are periodically spawned in sovereign nullsec systems that contain an active Ore Prospecting Array.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Ore Quantity | m³ per Unit | m³ total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arkonor | 3 | 29,900 | 16 | 478,400 |
| Bistot | 5 | 57,000 | 16 | 912,000 |
| Crokite | 6 | 124,000 | 16 | 1,984,000 |
| Dark Ochre | 4 | 60,000 | 8 | 480,000 |
| Gneiss | 9 | 313,500 | 5 | 1,567,500 |
| Spodumain | 9 | 368,100 | 16 | 5,889,600 |
| Mercoxit | 3 | 3,500 | 40 | 140,00 |
| Sum | 39 | 956,000 | 11,451,500 |