Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Education Directorate: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dunar_dolorgiet|Dunar Dolorgiet]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=30164 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Dunar_dolorgiet|Dunar Dolorgiet]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=30164 Send a forum PM]</small>
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
The {{co|slateblue|Director of Education}} oversees the training of members and new players. He decides on the overall strategies to maximise the educational side of EVE University.
{{main|Education Directorate}}
|}
|}


Line 20: Line 19:
|-
|-
! width="50" |  
! width="50" |  
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:Turlough Dominian.jpg|96px|link=]]
| valign="top" style="padding-right:10px;" | [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|96px|link=]]  
| valign="top" | <big>'''[[User:Turlough Dominian|Turlough Dominian]]'''</big> - <small>[http://forum.eveuniversity.org/ucp.php?i=pm&mode=compose&u=15689 Send a forum PM]</small>
| valign="top" | <big>'''Position Vacant'''</big>  
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
The {{co|green|Events Manager}} oversees the scheduling of events, manages the Events Coordinators, and supports students in developing and running their own events. It also incorporates the Cross Campus Initiative.
{{main|Events Department}}
{{main|Events Department}}
Line 45: Line 44:
{{main|Fittings Department}}
{{main|Fittings Department}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Managers:}}
{|
None
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
| ''Position Vacant''
|}
|}
|}


Line 76: Line 71:
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Manager:}}  
{{co|lightgreen|Assistant Manager:}}  
{|
{|
| [[Image:NoPortrait.jpeg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:XaviarOnassis.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:JasonEoner.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
| [[Image:AthenaFirefly.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|-
| ''Position Vacant''
| [[User:Xaviar_Onassis|Xaviar Onassis]]
| [[User:Jason_eoner|Jason Eoner]]
| [[User:Athena_Firefly|Athena Firefly]]
|}
|}
|}
|}