Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|Sebastian Teg
|Sebastian Teg
|}
|-
|[[Image:Avrin_Dennard.jpg|50px|center|link=]]
|-
|Avrin Dennard
|}
|}
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
[[Category:EVE University Departments]]
Line 50: Line 53:
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| Arvin Dennard
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
Line 66: Line 77:
|-
|-
| Mincell Crow
| Mincell Crow
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| Arvin Dennard
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
Line 82: Line 85:
|-
|-
| Capt Steele
| Capt Steele
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| Netan Emerson
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]

Revision as of 20:47, 23 February 2019

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


The Titles Department is responsible for reviewing and applying Titles within EVE University. They are part of the Human Resources Directorate.

If you are an EVE University member who would like to apply for the next progression title, see Requesting a Title.

Titles Manager

Atomsk The Elder - Send a forum PM

The Titles Manager manages the Titles Officers, who review applications from members for progression titles, and sets policies affecting titles.

Main article: Titles Department

Assistant Managers:

Sebastian Teg
Avrin Dennard

Titles Officers

Titles Officers review all incoming Title Applications. They follow up with applicants who's applications are missing details or requirements as well as any references that are supplied. They also inform applicants who have been denied a title the reason why and how they might fix said reason before they apply again.

Our current Titles Officers and the title applications they can process are as follows:

Titles Management Freshman? Sophomore? Graduate? Active in European timezones? Active in American timezones? Active in Pacific/Australian timezones?
Atomsk Aggitain
Sebastian Teg
Arvin Dennard
Titles Officers Freshman? Sophomore? Graduate? Active in European timezones? Active in American timezones? Active in Pacific/Australian timezones?
Mincell Crow
Capt Steele