Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

POS Refining: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
{|
{|
|+
|+
| Ore||Volume (m3)||Batch Quantity  
|'''Ore'''
|'''Volume (m3)'''
|'''Batch Quantity'''
|-
|-
|Veldspar||align="right"|0.1||align="right"|2,000,000
|Veldspar||align="right"|0.1||align="right"|2,000,000
Line 17: Line 19:
|-
|-
|Plagioclase||align="right"|0.35||align="right"|571,428
|Plagioclase||align="right"|0.35||align="right"|571,428
|}
===Mid Range Ores===
{|
|+
| Ore||Volume (m3)||Batch Quantity
|-
|-
|Omber||align="right"|0.6||align="right"|333,333
|Omber||align="right"|0.6||align="right"|333,333
Line 33: Line 29:
|-
|-
|Hedbergite||align="right"|3||align="right"|66,666
|Hedbergite||align="right"|3||align="right"|66,666
|-
|Gneiss||align="right"|5||align="right"|40,000
|}
|}


Line 40: Line 34:
{|
{|
|+
|+
| Ore||Volume (m3)||Batch Quantity  
|'''Ore'''
|'''Volume (m3)'''
|'''Batch Quantity'''
|-
|Gneiss||align="right"|5||align="right"|40,000
|-
|-
|Dark Ochre||align="right"|8||align="right"|25,000
|Dark Ochre||align="right"|8||align="right"|25,000