Redirected page to Asteroids and ore#High security space |
Tau Hopper (talk | contribs) New page. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{main|Asteroids and ore}} | |||
A '''Large Hedbergite, Hemorphite and Jaspet Deposit''' is a [[Cosmic Anomaly]] that can be found in high security space. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Ore Type | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | # of Asteroids | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Size (m3, each) | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (units) | |||
! scope="col" style="background-color:#222222;" | Site Total (m3) | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Glazed Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 36,000 - 48,000 | |||
| align="center" | 28,000 | |||
| align="center" | 84,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Vitric Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 33,000 | |||
| align="center" | 22,000 | |||
| align="center" | 66,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Hedbergite | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 24,000 - 75,000 | |||
| align="center" | 95,000 | |||
| align="center" | 285,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Radiant Hemorphite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 24,000 - 39,000 | |||
| align="center" | 21,000 | |||
| align="center" | 63,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Vivid Hemorphite | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 24,000 - 36,000 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 | |||
| align="center" | 60,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Hemorphite | |||
| align="center" | 6 | |||
| align="center" | 24,000 - 90,000 | |||
| align="center" | 95,000 | |||
| align="center" | 285,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pristine Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 2 | |||
| align="center" | 20,000 - 24,000 | |||
| align="center" | 22,000 | |||
| align="center" | 44,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Pure Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 1 | |||
| align="center" | 28,000 | |||
| align="center" | 14,000 | |||
| align="center" | 28,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="padding: 5px;" | Jaspet | |||
| align="center" | 7 | |||
| align="center" | 16,000 - 60,000 | |||
| align="center" | 114,000 | |||
| align="center" | 228,000 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Ore sites]] | |||
Revision as of 15:33, 23 July 2019
- Main article: Asteroids and ore
A Large Hedbergite, Hemorphite and Jaspet Deposit is a Cosmic Anomaly that can be found in high security space.
| Ore Type | # of Asteroids | Size (m3, each) | Site Total (units) | Site Total (m3) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glazed Hedbergite | 2 | 36,000 - 48,000 | 28,000 | 84,000 |
| Vitric Hedbergite | 2 | 33,000 | 22,000 | 66,000 |
| Hedbergite | 7 | 24,000 - 75,000 | 95,000 | 285,000 |
| Radiant Hemorphite | 2 | 24,000 - 39,000 | 21,000 | 63,000 |
| Vivid Hemorphite | 2 | 24,000 - 36,000 | 20,000 | 60,000 |
| Hemorphite | 6 | 24,000 - 90,000 | 95,000 | 285,000 |
| Pristine Jaspet | 2 | 20,000 - 24,000 | 22,000 | 44,000 |
| Pure Jaspet | 1 | 28,000 | 14,000 | 28,000 |
| Jaspet | 7 | 16,000 - 60,000 | 114,000 | 228,000 |