No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
Composite materials come in Amarr, Caldari, Gallente, and Minmatar flavours, with the icon coloured according to which race they 'belong' to. | Composite materials come in Amarr, Caldari, Gallente, and Minmatar flavours, with the icon coloured according to which race they 'belong' to. | ||
Intermediate material reactions produce 200 units of product, consuming 100 units of each input required, plus 5 appropriate fuel blocks. Intermediate material reactions are organized as follows (note: the Unrefined variations are removed from this table): | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Intermediate | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Fuel Block | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Input | |||
! style="background:#222222;" | Input | |||
|- | |||
|{{icon|veldspar||Veldspar}} Caesarium Cadmide | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Cadmium | |||
|Caesium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|scordite||Scordite}} Carbon Polymers | |||
|Helium | |||
|Hydrocarbons | |||
|Silicates | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|pyroxeres||Pyroxeres}} Ceramic Powder | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Evaporite Deposits | |||
|Silicates | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|plagioclase||Plagioclase}} Crystallite Alloy | |||
|Helium | |||
|Cobalt | |||
|Cadmium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|omber||Omber}} Dysporite | |||
|Helium | |||
|Mercury | |||
|Dysprosium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|kernite||Kernite}} Fernite Alloy | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Scandium | |||
|Vanadium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|jaspet||Jaspet}} Ferrofluid | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Hafnium | |||
|Dysprosium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hemorphite||Hemorphite}} Fluxed Condensates | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Neodymium | |||
|Thulium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|hedbergite||Hedbergite}} Hexite | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Chromium | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|gneiss||Gneiss}} Hyperflurite | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Vanadium | |||
|Promethium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|dark ochre||Dark Ochre}} Neo Mercurite | |||
|Helium | |||
|Mercury | |||
|Neodymium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|spodumain||Spodumain}} Platinum Technite | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Platinum | |||
|Technite | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|crokite||Crokite}} Promethium Mercurite | |||
|Helium | |||
|Mercury | |||
|Promethium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|arkonor||Arkonor}} Rolled Tungsten Alloy | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Tungsten | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Silicon Diborite | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Evaporite Deposits | |||
|Silicates | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Solerium | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Chromium | |||
|Caesium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Sulfuric Acid | |||
|Nitrogen | |||
|Atmospheric Gases | |||
|Evaporite Deposits | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Thulium Hafnite | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Hafnium | |||
|Thulium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|bistot||Bistot}} Titanium Chromide | |||
|Oxygen | |||
|Chromium | |||
|Titanium | |||
|- | |||
| {{icon|mercoxit||Mercoxit}} Vanadium Hafnite | |||
|Hydrogen | |||
|Vanadium | |||
|Hafnite | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||