More actions
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
= combat = | = combat = | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" | ||
! colspan = 4 style="width: 955px" | Combat rigs | |||
|- | |||
! Effect | ! Effect | ||
! M-rig | ! M-rig | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | | Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | ||
| | | Electronic Warfare Economy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | EW Expert System | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | EW and Emissions Co-ordinator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved EWAR range | | Improved EWAR range | ||
| | | Electronic Warfare Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | | Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | ||
| | | Energy Neutralizer Economy | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | EW Expert System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved energy neutralizer range | | Improved energy neutralizer range | ||
| | | Energy Neutralizer Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved missile explosion velocity | | Improved missile explosion velocity | ||
| | | Missile Precision | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Missile Flight Processor | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | Missile Fire Control Computer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved missile velocity | | Improved missile velocity | ||
| | | Missile Projection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | | Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Bomb Aimer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | | Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Point Defense Battery Control | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | Extinction Level Weapons Suite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Improved targeting speed and range | | Improved targeting speed and range | ||
| | | Enhanced Targeting System | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | Target Acquisition Array | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Increased maximum number of locked targets | | Increased maximum number of locked targets | ||
| | | Structure Target Multiplexing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | | Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | ||
Revision as of 10:43, 26 December 2019
manufacturing
| Engineering rigs | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Effect | M-rig | L-rig | XL-rig |
| T2 component material usage reduction | Advanced Component Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Advanced Component Manufacturing Efficiency | Structure and Component Manufacturing Efficiency |
| T2 component time duration reduction | Advanced Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Capital component material usage reduction | Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| Capital component time duration reduction | Basic Capital Component Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block material usage reduction |
Structure Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Structure Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| Structure, structure component, structure rig and fuel block time duration reduction |
Structure Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T1 small ship material usage reduction | Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | Ship Manufacturing Efficiency |
| T1 small ship time duration reduction | Basic Small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T1 medium ship material usage reduction | Basic Medium Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Basic Medium Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| T1 medium ship time duration reduction | Basic Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T1 large ship material usage reduction | Basic Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Basic Large Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| T1 large ship time duration reduction | Basic Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T2 Small ship material usage reduction | Advanced Small Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Advanced Small Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| T2 small ship time duration reduction | Advanced Small Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T2 medium ship material usage reduction | Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| T2 medium ship time duration reduction | Advanced Medium Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| T2 large ship material usage reduction | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| T2 large ship time duration reduction | Advanced Large Ship Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Ammunition materual usage reduction | Ammunition Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Ammunition Manufacturing Efficiency | Equipment and Consumable Manufacturing Efficiency |
| Ammunition time duration reduction | Ammunition Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Drone and fighter material usage reduction | Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| Drone and fighter time duration reduction | Drone and Fighter Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container material usage reduction |
Equipment Manufacturing Material Efficiency | Equipment Manufacturing Efficiency | |
| Ship module, ship rig, deployable, implant and cargo container time duration reduction |
Equipment Manufacturing Time Efficiency | ||
| Blueprint copy ISK cost reduction | Blueprint Copy Cost Optimization | Blueprint Copy Optimization | Laboratory Optimization |
| Blueprint copy time duration reduction | Blueprint Copy Accelerator | ||
| ME research ISK cost reduction | ME Research Cost Optimization | ME Research Optimization | |
| ME research time duration reduction | ME Research Accelerator | ||
| TE research ISK cost reduction | TE Research Cost Optimization | TE Research Optimization | |
| TE research time duration reduction | TE Research Accelerator | ||
| Invention ISK cost reduction | Invention Cost Optimization | Invention Optimization | |
| Invention time duration reduction | Invention Accelerator | ||
resource
| Resource processing rigs | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Effect | M-rig | L-rig | XL-rig |
| Improved refinng yeld for asterod ores | Asterod Ore Gradng Processor | Reprocessng Montor | Reprocessng Montor |
| Improved refining yeld for asteroid ores | Asteroid Ore Grading Processor | ||
| Improved refining yeld for moon asteroids | Moon Ore Grading Processor | ||
| Improved refining yeld for ice | Ice Grading Processor | ||
| Biochemical reactions material usage reduction | Biochemical Reactor Material Efficiency | Reactor Effcency | |
| Biochemical reactions time duration reduction | Biochemical Reactor Time Efficiency | ||
| Composite reactions material usage reduction | Composite Reactor Material Efficiency | ||
| Composite reactions time duration reduction | Composite Reactor Time Efficiency | ||
| Hybrid reactions material usage reduction | Hybrid Reactor Material Efficiency | ||
| Hybrid reactions time duration reduction | Hybrid Reactor Time Efficiency | ||
| ncreased moon driling yeld | Moon Drilling Efficiency | Moon Drllng Profcency | |
| improved moon chunk stability, more compact asteroid field and longer lasting asteroid field |
Moon Drilling Stability | ||
combat
| Combat rigs | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Effect | M-rig | L-rig | XL-rig |
| Reduced EWAR capacutor usage | Electronic Warfare Economy | EW Expert System | EW and Emissions Co-ordinator |
| Improved EWAR range | Electronic Warfare Projection | ||
| Reduced energy neutralizer capcitor usage | Energy Neutralizer Economy | EW Expert System | |
| Improved energy neutralizer range | Energy Neutralizer Projection | ||
| Improved missile explosion velocity | Missile Precision | Missile Flight Processor | Missile Fire Control Computer |
| Improved missile velocity | Missile Projection | ||
| Improved guided bomb velocity and explosion velocity | Bomb Aimer | ||
| Improved point defence battery range and reduced capacitor usage | Point Defense Battery Control | Extinction Level Weapons Suite | |
| Improved targeting speed and range | Enhanced Targeting System | Target Acquisition Array | |
| Increased maximum number of locked targets | Structure Target Multiplexing | ||
| Additional doomsday targets and increased secondary target damage | |||