Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Archive:Titles Department: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Esca Sinak (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Esca Sinak (talk | contribs)
Titles Officers: Added Tyera's details
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
| Edhin Delphiki
| Edhin Delphiki
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|-
| Tyera Azrael
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Tick.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
| [[Image:Cross.png|link=]]
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:11, 26 February 2020

E-UNI Emblem.png
This page is specific to EVE University. Other corporations or groups in the game may operate differently.
For a summary of EVE University's rules and code of conduct, see EVE University Rules.


The Titles Department is responsible for reviewing and applying titles within EVE University. They are part of the Human Resources Directorate.

If you are an EVE University member who would like to apply for the next progression title, see Requesting a Title.

Titles Manager

Atomsk The Elder - Send a forum PM

The Titles Manager manages the Titles Officers, who review applications from members for progression titles, and sets policies affecting titles.

Assistant Manager:

Esca Sinak

Titles Officers

Titles Officers review all incoming title applications. They follow up with applicants whose applications are missing details or requirements as well as any references that are supplied. They also inform applicants who have been denied a title the reason why and how they might fix said reason before they apply again.

Our current Titles Officers and the title applications they can process are as follows:

Titles Management Freshman? Sophomore? Graduate?
Atomsk the Elder
Esca Sinak
Titles Officers Freshman? Sophomore? Graduate?
Capt Steele
Shauny Tsero
Glenrowan
Edhin Delphiki
Tyera Azrael